Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    7360 Ulmerton Rd APT 20F, Largo, FL 33771

    2beds
    1,085sqft
    Villa
    Built in 1985
    2.74 Acres Lot
    $224,000 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,098 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,000

    $206,000 - $244,000

    $2,098/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,913/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,913/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This bright 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit villa offers generous living space along with a spacious 230 square-foot enclosed Florida room complete with an additional storage closet, giving you flexible space to relax, work from home, or enjoy year round indoor-outdoor living. Natural light pours in, and the green space to the east creates an open, private feel rarely found in attached living. Recent updates add peace of mind and comfort, including a new water heater and ceiling fans throughout the home, with dual remote-controlled fans in the living area for added convenience. The split-bedroom layout enhances privacy, and both bedrooms feature walk-in closets. The primary suite is comfortably sized with a private en-suite bathroom, while French doors open to the enclosed Florida room at the rear of the home. The second bedroom is equally versatile and works well for guests, a home office, or additional living space. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry, space for a small dining table, and a breakfast counter that opens to the dining area, perfect for casual meals or entertaining. It also features new stainless steel appliances, adding both style and functionality. A full storage closet and a conveniently located stackable washer and dryer in the hallway make everyday living simple and efficient. You’ll appreciate entering through a screened front porch located just steps from your assigned parking space, adding both charm and convenience. The low HOA fee covers basic cable, water, sewer, trash service, grounds maintenance, and building painting. The community also offers additional storage for a small boat or trailer for a nominal fee, a rare and valuable benefit. Rosetree Village is centrally located in Pinellas County, providing quick access to beaches, shopping, Tampa International Airport, and Clearwater / St. Pete airports. Residents enjoy two swimming pools, a basketball court, playground, and a community room. With no age restrictions, large dogs allowed, and short-term rentals permitted, this property offers flexibility whether you are looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. End-unit villas with this combination of space, amenities, and value are hard to find. Schedule your showing today and do not miss this opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Eddie Grabovac 727-641-2346,

    DALTON WADE INC 888-668-8283

    Bought with:

    Eddie Grabovac, 3344821

    DALTON WADE INC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8462073MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower No Tub, No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5x5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Storage Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x11
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 276 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x23
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,085
    • Total interior livable area: 1,085 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Irrigation System, Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 2.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 073016770900200060

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Largo
    • Subdivision: ROSETREE VILLAGE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $338 monthly
    • Association name: Gwendolyn Lancaster at Real Manage
    • Association phone: 866-473-2573
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$225,000$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8462073 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Pending sale$225,000$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8462073 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$225,000-2.2%$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8462073 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$230,000$212/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8462073 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Listing removed$230,000$212/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8381903 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$230,000$212/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8381903 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Pending sale$230,000$212/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8381903 Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listed for sale$230,000+346.6%$212/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8381903 Report a problem
    7/30/2012Sold$51,500+5.1%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2012Listed for sale$49,000-68.2%$45/sqft
    Source: REMAX REALTEC GROUP Report a problem
    8/8/2006Sold$154,000$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$478 +0.1%$52,342 +3%
    2023$478 +3.2%$50,817 +3%
    2022$463 +1.4%$49,337 +3%
    2021$457 +1.4%$47,900 +1.4%
    2020$450 +4.1%$47,239 +2.3%
    2019$432 $46,177 +1.9%
    2018$432 +2.8%$45,316 +2.1%
    2017$421 +8.8%$44,384 +2.1%
    2016$387 -0.5%$43,471 +0.7%
    2015$389 +2.3%$43,169 +0.8%
    2014$380 +2.5%$42,826 +1.5%
    2013$371 -27%$42,193 -13.6%
    2012$508 $48,820 -20.3%
    2011-- $61,256 -16.6%
    2010-- $73,472 -18%
    2009-- $89,640 -19.7%
    2008$1,401 $111,600 -5%
    2007-- $117,500 +30.8%
    2005-- $89,800 +25.6%
    2004$514 +8.4%$71,500 +18.8%
    2003$474 +9.2%$60,200 +4.7%
    2002$435 $57,500 +13.2%
    2001$435 +7.2%$50,800 -0.8%
    2000$405 $51,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33771