Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $513,800

    7367 SW 97th Terrace Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

    3beds
    2,413sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $513,800 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $4,568 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,800

    $488,000 - $545,000

    $4,568/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Reduced to sell! Beautiful 3/2/2.5 screen enclosed pool home with waterfall & solar heated on the 5th Fairway of Stone Creek. Open plan with pool views, upgraded landscaped yard with 8 palm trees, stone look curbed beds of lava rock, paver driveway & entry. Large open kitchen with wood cabinets, stainless appliances, solid surface counters, dining area, dining room, living & family room. Master w/large custom walk-in closet, level walk-in shower, tub & double sink with plenty of cabinets. High efficiency A/C replaced 2 years ago, high flat ceilings with crown molding throughout, electric fireplace, plantation shutters in front, custom screens, shades & golf cart garage. This 55+ active-community boasts an 18-hole championship golf course with full grill, resort-style pool, fitness center & spa.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Other
    Features
    • Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,413 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Heated, Screen Enclosure, In Ground, Gunite
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 78.0 ft x 124.0 ft
    • Features: Street Paved, On Golf Course, Near Golf Course
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 3489500509

Condition
    • Year built: 2008
    Details
    • Builder model: KINGSTON (L)

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, 24-Hour Guard

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Convection Oven
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, 24-Hour Guard
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Golf, Pool
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Concrete
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Laundry Features: Inside, Other
    • Levels: One
    • Lot Features: Street Paved, On Golf Course, Near Golf Course
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    • Vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Pool Features: Heated, Screen Enclosure, In Ground, Gunite
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Other Exemptions YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Room Count: 3
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Public Survey Section: 10
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Association Fee: 200.00
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Living Area: 2413.00
    • Garage Spaces: 2
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Building Area Total: 4121.00
    • Security Features: Security System
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Public Survey Range: 20E
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Water Source: Private
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Subdivision Name: STONE CREEK
    • Zoning: PUD Planned Unit Developm
    • Annual Rent: 200.00
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 78.0 ft x 124.0 ft
    • Long Term YN: 0
    • Availability Date: 2019-10-14
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3966.04
    • Warehouse Space Total: 1708
    • Builder Model: KINGSTON (L)
    • Available date: 10/14/2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$557,500+0.5%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$554,900$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM649488 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Price change$554,900-5.2%$230/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM649488 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Price change$585,590-1.7%$243/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM649488 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Price change$595,590-3.8%$247/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM649488 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for sale$619,000+76.9%$257/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM649488 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Sold$349,900$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2020Price change$349,900-5.4%$145/sqft
    Source: PREFERRED PROP OF CENTRAL/FLA #OM564330 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Price change$369,900-4.6%$153/sqft
    Source: PREFERRED PROP OF CENTRAL FLA #564330 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Listed for sale$387,900+28%$161/sqft
    1/16/2013Sold$303,000-9.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2012Listing removed$335,000-1.4%$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Ellison Realty, Inc. #367027 Report a problem
    6/23/2010Listing removed$339,900$141/sqft
    Source: Bosshardt Realty Services, LLC #339277 Report a problem
    4/8/2010Listed for sale$339,900+15.1%$141/sqft
    9/17/2008Sold$295,400$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,465 -14.2%$306,160 -12.7%
    2023$5,203 +2.6%$350,694 +3%
    2022$5,069 -0.2%$340,480 +3%
    2021$5,078 -3.1%$330,563 +10.7%
    2020$5,241 +24.7%$298,726 +9.4%
    2019$4,203 $273,165 -1.6%
    2018$4,203 +3.4%$277,552 +2.1%
    2017$4,064 +0.5%$271,843 +2.1%
    2016$4,044 $266,252 +0.7%
    2015$4,044 +6.3%$264,401 +0.8%
    2014$3,806 +9%$262,303 +7.2%
    2013$3,490 +2%$244,796 +1.7%
    2012$3,422 -1.3%$240,704 -1%
    2011$3,466 +6.8%$243,037 +6.4%
    2010$3,244 +4.9%$228,509 +2%
    2009$3,094 +397.5%$224,106 +449.1%
    2008$622 $40,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34481