Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $348,000

    737 Valmy Dr, Reno, NV 89506

    2beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $351,800 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $1,841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,800

    $324,000 - $383,000

    $1,841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,034/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, perfect for anyone looking for comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. Cozy Newer home very well kept. Walking distance to scenic trails and just a few miles from several grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday essentials, this home combines serene living with easy access to everything you need. Move In ready

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alisha Brown S.185237 775-250-1266,

    Realty One Group Eminence

    Bought with:

    Regina Lockwood, S.169383

    Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 250055287MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,092
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, None
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Common Area, Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 56818202
    • Zoning: Sf11

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021
    Details
    • Builder name: Jenuane Communities

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available, Phone Available, Cellular Coverage

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: North Valley Estates Unit 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: NV Flats HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Sold$348,000-2%$319/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Contingent$355,000$325/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$355,000-2.7%$325/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$365,000-2.7%$334/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$375,000-1.3%$343/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    11/24/2025Price change$380,000-1.3%$348/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$385,000-1.3%$353/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$390,000-0.8%$357/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$393,000-0.8%$360/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$396,000-0.5%$363/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$398,000-0.5%$364/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listed for sale$400,000+32.6%$366/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250055287 Report a problem
    8/10/2025Listing removed$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2021Sold$301,574$276/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,047 -0.2%$84,694 +2.7%
    2024$4,055 +69.3%$82,491 +5.7%
    2023$2,395 +111.2%$78,035 +25.9%
    2022$1,134 $61,983

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lemmon Valley