Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $231,500

    737 W Embargo St, Rome, NY 13440

    6beds
    2,316sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $231,500 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $2,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,500

    $197,000 - $264,000

    $2,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,363/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,363/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2316 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 737 W Embargo St, Rome, NY 13440.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 301301223018216

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rome

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $790

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2016Sold$59,823-9.4%$26/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S341086 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Pending sale$66,000$28/sqft
    Source: Greater Syracuse Association of REALTORS & Central New York Information Service, Inc #S341086 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Price change$66,000+13.2%$28/sqft
    Source: ADOLFI REAL ESTATE INC. #S341086 Report a problem
    4/12/2016Price change$58,320-10%$25/sqft
    Source: ADOLFI REAL ESTATE INC. #S341086 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Price change$64,800-10%$28/sqft
    Source: ADOLFI REAL ESTATE INC. #S341086 Report a problem
    12/14/2015Price change$72,000-11.1%$31/sqft
    Source: ADOLFI REAL ESTATE INC. #S341086 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$81,000-10%$35/sqft
    Source: ADOLFI REAL ESTATE INC. #S341086 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listed for sale$90,000-20.9%$39/sqft
    Source: ADOLFI REAL ESTATE INC. #S341086 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Sold$113,779+40.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/11/2009Sold$81,000+1.4%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2009Listing removed$79,900$34/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #200802253 Report a problem
    12/15/2008Price change$79,900-11.1%$34/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #200802253 Report a problem
    11/8/2008Price change$89,900-10%$39/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #200802253 Report a problem
    10/9/2008Price change$99,900-11.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #200802253 Report a problem
    8/24/2008Price change$113,000-5%$49/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #200802253 Report a problem
    6/29/2008Listed for sale$118,900-3.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #200802253 Report a problem
    4/11/2008Sold$123,087+44.8%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2004Sold$85,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $81,000
    2024-- $81,000
    2023-- $81,000
    2022-- $81,000
    2021-- $81,000
    2020-- $81,000
    2019-- $81,000
    2018-- $81,000
    2017$5,746 $81,000
    2016-- $81,000
    2015-- $81,000
    2014-- $81,000
    2013-- $81,000
    2012-- $81,000
    2011-- $81,000
    2010-- $81,000
    2009-- $81,000 -8.6%
    2008-- $88,600
    2007-- $88,600
    2006-- $88,600
    2005-- $88,600
    2004-- $88,600
    2003-- $88,600
    2002-- $88,600
    2001-- $88,600
    2000-- $88,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13440