7371 Old Mill Rd, Centerville, MN 55038
Home value
$630,600
$580,000 - $687,000
$3,504/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,504/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,504/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,752/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,752/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adam Vang 651-724-1822,
Partners Realty Inc.
Colin Post
Lakes Area Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 157.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.5x15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 95 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.5x10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 161 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.5x14
Bedroom 5
- Level: Lower
- Area: 75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7.5x10
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x15
Exercise room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 94.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x10.5
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 312 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x19.5
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 429 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x33
Flex room
- Level: Main
- Area: 222.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.5x16.5
Kitchen 2nd
- Level: Lower
- Area: 301 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x21.5
Storage
- Level: Lower
- Area: 184 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x23
Workshop
- Level: Lower
- Area: 789.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19.5x40.5
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Central Vacuum, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Main Level, Other
Features
- Central Vacuum
- Basement: Block,Drain Tiled,Finished,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,446
- Total interior livable area: 3,446 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,060
- Finished area below ground: 1,386
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
- Dimensions: 109,285,258,244
- Features: Tree Coverage - Light
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Storage Shed
- Foundation area: 2800
- Parcel number: 143122310057
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Architectural Shingle,Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2025 | Sold | $620,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Pending sale | $620,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $620,000-1.6%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $630,000-1.6%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $640,000-1.5%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $650,000-1.5%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $660,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2024 | Listing removed | $660,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Price change | $660,000-8.3%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $720,000+19%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Sold | $605,000+4.3%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Pending sale | $579,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $579,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,484 +13.6% | $593,700 +0.2% |
| 2024 | $6,587 +3% | $592,400 +6.7% |
| 2023 | $6,397 +1.1% | $555,100 +4% |
| 2022 | $6,325 -2.9% | $533,700 +19.5% |
| 2021 | $6,516 +0.3% | $446,700 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $6,495 +3.1% | $424,700 +9.7% |
| 2018 | $6,302 +6% | $387,000 +10.9% |
| 2017 | $5,944 +7.8% | $349,100 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $5,515 -6.7% | $316,800 |
| 2015 | $5,912 +2.4% | $316,800 +10.8% |
| 2014 | $5,772 -1% | $285,900 |
| 2013 | $5,828 +6.5% | -- |
| 2012 | $5,473 -6.7% | -- |
| 2011 | $5,868 +1.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $5,801 +80.8% | -- |
| 2008 | $3,209 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55038