15 Maryland Dr, New Orleans, LA 70124
Home value
$624,600
$562,000 - $693,000
$3,838/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,838/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,838/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$500/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$500/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leigh Lacroix 228-806-8019,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100
Margie Hardesty
McEnery Residential, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15x19
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12x13
Den
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21x15
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x16
Foyer
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x15
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x18
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x15
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x27
Other
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x18
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
Features
- Butler's Pantry, Granite Counters, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Cable TV
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,735
- Total interior livable area: 3,735 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Two Spaces
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Brick, Patio
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 5,218 sqft
- Dimensions: 60 x 87
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 716501021
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Generator
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Water Heater
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Pending sale | $750,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $750,000-6.1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $799,000-3.7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $830,000-7.7%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listing removed | $899,000$241/sqft |
Source: Latter and Blum #2433155 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Price change | $899,000-5.3%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $949,000-0.1%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Price change | $950,000-5%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,329 | $85,830 |
| 2025 | $11,329 -1.5% | $85,830 |
| 2024 | $11,500 +7.1% | $85,830 +12.5% |
| 2023 | $10,733 +4.1% | $76,280 +4.1% |
| 2022 | $10,307 -6.1% | $73,250 -4% |
| 2021 | $10,981 -1% | $76,280 |
| 2020 | $11,090 -0.4% | $76,280 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $11,130 | $73,670 |
| 2018 | -- | $73,670 |
| 2017 | -- | $73,670 |
| 2016 | $11,351 +1.5% | $73,670 +14.8% |
| 2015 | $11,182 | $64,190 |
| 2014 | $11,182 +17.2% | $64,190 |
| 2013 | $9,543 | $64,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,190 +93.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,190 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,190 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,190 |
| 2007 | -- | $33,190 |
| 2006 | -- | $33,190 |
| 2004 | -- | $33,190 +2.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $32,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $32,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lakewood