Skip main navigation
Active
  • $550,000

    7388 Post Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    6beds
    3,591sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    5 Acres Lot
    $535,200 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wide-open spaceAbove-ground swimming poolEndless outdoor spaceFully finished basement
    Welcome to your private retreat with room to dream and grow. This spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on 5 beautiful acres and features a fully finished basement, offering flexibility for extended family, entertaining, or additional living space. Enjoy country living with city convenience, where wide-open space meets everyday accessibility. The property includes an above-ground swimming pool, ample storage, and endless outdoor space-perfect for family gatherings, celebrations, or simply enjoying peaceful surroundings. With plenty of room to customize and envision your ideal lifestyle, this property offers the space, comfort, and freedom today's homeowners are searching for.
    98 days
    |
    271
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Spain 770-886-9000,

    Mark Spain Real Estate,

    Michael D Wilder 770-994-0765,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10686716MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Laundry, Media Room, Office
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, Master On Main Level
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
      • Basement: Bath Finished,Finished,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,591
      • Total interior livable area: 3,591 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,794
      • Finished area below ground: 1,797

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage, Kitchen Level
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Creek, No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Other, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01180350015

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame,Country/Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Water Heater

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $351,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,302
      • Date on market: 2/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 98 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $535,200

        $508,000 - $562,000

        $2,592/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/6/2026Price change$550,000+46.7%$153/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7715532 Report a problem
        3/11/2022Pending sale$375,000+7.1%$104/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6970728 Report a problem
        3/9/2022Sold$350,000-6.7%$97/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6970728 Report a problem
        2/2/2022Pending sale$375,000$104/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6970728 Report a problem
        11/16/2021Listed for sale$375,000+226.1%$104/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6970728 Report a problem
        5/19/2017Sold$115,000-27.6%$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/8/2000Sold$158,800$44/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,302 -0.2%$140,760
        2024$4,309 -3.2%$140,760 +0.5%
        2023$4,452 +42.9%$140,000 +46.6%
        2022$3,115 +18.5%$95,520 +16.7%
        2021$2,629 +3.2%$81,840
        2020$2,546 +2%$81,840 +2%
        2019$2,497 +71.1%$80,240 +2.1%
        2018$1,459 -38.7%$78,560 +6.4%
        2017$2,381 +1.7%$73,800 +12.6%
        2016$2,341 +10.7%$65,520
        2015$2,114 $65,520 -3.1%
        2014$2,114 -7%$67,640 -0.1%
        2013$2,273 $67,680
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$2,298 +20.2%--
        2007$1,911 +4.8%--
        2006$1,824 +6.6%--
        2005$1,711 --
        2004-- --
        2003$1,419 -4.4%--
        2002$1,484 +27.6%--
        2001$1,163 -7.3%--
        2000$1,255 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30187

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable