Remarkable Ranch in Rush! This Great Home with an Excellent Setback Offers 2 Bedrooms, a Nice Breakfast Room, a Functional Kitchen, 1st Floor Laundry and Wonderful Views. A High Efficiency Furnace, Central Air, Newer Windows and Newer Roof Await. There is a Terrific 3 Seasons Room that Offers Plenty of Space for Dining or Entertaining. The Back Yard is Large and has a Fenced Area and Shed. A Superb Magnolia Tree Accents the Mature Lot. Relax on the Front Porch and Enjoy the Amazing Views.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $289,100
7389 W Henrietta Rd, Rush, NY 14543
2beds
1baths
1,004sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1954
1 Acres Lot
$289,100 Zestimate®
$288/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 340 days
- 29
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,004 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 26500021301115
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Wood
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rush
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $288/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $279,800
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$289,100
$263,000 - $312,000
$1,930/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2022 | Sold | $227,500+85%$227/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2013 | Sold | $123,000-2.4%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $126,000$125/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R217227 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $279,800 +33.6% |
| 2024 | -- | $209,500 +22.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $170,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $170,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $170,500 +38.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $123,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 +9.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $112,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $112,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $112,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $112,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $112,000 +2.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $109,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $109,000 +12.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $96,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $96,700 +4.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $92,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $92,400 -0.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $92,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $92,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14543
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Monica B Leary
- Middle: Charles H Roth
- High: Rush-Henrietta
- District: Rush-Henrietta
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






