Set above the forest and immersed in sky and light, this newly constructed residence offers a rare blend of panoramic Lake Tahoe views, architectural integrity, and absolute ease. Built on over an acre and never lived in, the home feels both elevated and grounded — airy, calm, and intentionally designed for longevity. Expansive windows frame sweeping lake, mountain views from every level, creating a daily rhythm of quiet mornings and unforgettable sunsets. Timeless by design, the architecture strikes a refined balance between modern and mountain, with natural materials, enduring finishes, and thoughtfully scaled spaces curated to remain relevant for decades. Designer interiors by Design Incline and hand-selected furnishings by Paloma add warmth, texture, and quiet sophistication throughout. Constructed by Fortress Construction, the home prioritizes resilience, comfort, and livability. Private yet accessible. Elevated yet livable. This is Lake living, reimagined as a legacy residence.
Under contract
$13,500,000
739 Burgundy Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451
6beds
5,900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.04 Acres Lot
$12,616,200 Zestimate®
$2,288/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Timeless by designEnduring finishesThoughtfully scaled spacesPanoramic lake tahoe viewsNatural materials
- 86 days |
- 685 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sabrina Belleci BS.1001929 775-354-9745,
Casa Tua,
Sabrina Gentner S.0201290 775-750-2503,
Casa Tua
Source: INCMLS,MLS#: 1018650
Originating MLS: Incline Village Board of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Basement, Game Room, Great Room, Library, Office, Pantry, Utility Room
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant, Gas, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s), 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Bathroom, Laundry Closet, In Hall, Main Level
Features
- Elevator, Granite Counters, Handicap Access, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Marble Counters, Main Level Primary, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, Utility Room, Wine Cellar, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,900 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Door-Single, Front Entry, Garage, Two Car Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Deck, Heated Driveway
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Wooded
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 12626102
- Zoning description: Single Family Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mountain
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition,Pitched
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Incline Village
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $2,288/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,288,929
- Annual tax amount: $34,699
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 109 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$12,616,200
$11.99M - $13.25M
$6,739/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Contingent | $13,500,000$2,288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $13,500,000+68.9%$2,288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listing removed | $7,995,000$1,355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $7,995,000-33.3%$1,355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $11,988,000+370.1%$2,032/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Sold | $2,550,000$432/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2021 | Contingent | $2,550,000$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,550,000+7.4%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2020 | Listing removed | $2,375,000$403/sqft |
Source: Corcoran Global Living #1006828 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $2,375,000$403/sqft |
Source: Corcoran Global Living #1006828 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2020 | Pending sale | $2,375,000$403/sqft |
Source: Corcoran Global Living Reno #1006828 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $2,375,000+115.9%$403/sqft |
Source: Corcoran Global Living Reno #1006828 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/1997 | Sold | $1,100,000$186/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,543 +38.1% | $801,125 +32.7% |
| 2024 | $19,222 +8.2% | $603,649 +35.3% |
| 2023 | $17,763 +7.6% | $446,250 -17.8% |
| 2022 | $16,505 +5.7% | $543,106 +12.6% |
| 2021 | $15,622 +4.7% | $482,211 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $14,917 -4.5% | $451,310 |
| 2019 | $15,622 +4.7% | $451,310 +7.8% |
| 2018 | $14,917 +11.3% | $418,536 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $13,403 | $403,649 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $13,403 | $366,277 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $13,403 -0.6% | $363,058 -1.1% |
| 2014 | $13,482 | $367,249 -0.2% |
| 2013 | $13,482 | $368,076 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $368,467 +2.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $358,229 -9% |
| 2010 | -- | $393,531 |
| 2009 | -- | $393,531 -22% |
| 2008 | -- | $504,529 -4.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $530,332 +10.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $481,406 +3.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $466,140 +6.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $438,242 +27.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $342,842 +20.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $283,824 |
| 2001 | -- | $283,824 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89451
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Incline Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.3 mi
- 5/10Incline Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.6 mi
- 8/10Incline High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.2 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
- Nevada
- Washoe County
- Incline Village
- 89451
- 739 Burgundy Rd






