This beautifully updated home located in the highly sought-after Baxter Village, features a one-of-a-kind layout and a hard to find wooded view! This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence is on one of the neighborhood's most private streets, offering spectacular views of the surrounding woods and a well-maintained greenspace with benches, a lovely fountain, and plenty of space for activities. The main level of the home includes formal living and dining rooms, alongside an open living area (don't miss the hand-crafted craftsman-style mantle) that connects to an updated kitchen and breakfast area. Upstairs, you will find the primary suite with an ensuite bath, plus three additional bedrooms sharing an updated full bath. The charming, light filled, main-level hallway connecting the home to the garage leads to a laundry room with built-ins and multiple storage closets. This area also provides access to a versatile bonus room/bedroom complete with built-ins, a full bathroom, a closet, a Murphy bed, and plenty of windows that create a serene, treehouse-like atmosphere. The rear of the home features a paver patio and a spacious deck, overlooking the heavily wooded backyard, the perfect spot for outdoor entertaining. The oversized garage is perfect for parking or to use as a workshop. Residents of Baxter Village enjoy premium amenities, including two pools, parks, walking trails, and the Baxter Town Center. With low-maintenance landscaping and access to award-winning Fort Mill schools, this home is truly a must-see.
Coming soon-no show 05/15
$899,900
739 Julia St, Fort Mill, SC 29708
5beds
3,104sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
0.13 Acres Lot
$782,200 Zestimate®
$290/sqft
$108/mo HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow |
- 336
- views |
- 16
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4380412
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,104
- Total interior livable area: 3,104 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,104
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 0.13 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 6550401010
- Zoning: TND
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Hardboard Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pond, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
- Subdivision: Baxter Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,300 annually
- HOA name: Kuester
Location
- Region: Fort Mill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $290/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $594,600
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$782,200
$720,000 - $853,000
$2,985/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/2/2000 | Sold | $216,583$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,748 +15% |
| 2024 | $2,716 +3.8% | $15,433 |
| 2023 | $2,617 +0.9% | $15,433 |
| 2022 | $2,594 -28.4% | $15,433 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $15,433 |
| 2020 | -- | $15,433 +15% |
| 2019 | -- | $13,420 |
| 2018 | -- | $13,420 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $13,420 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $13,420 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $13,420 +6.5% |
| 2013 | $1,807 | $12,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,600 +13.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,120 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,120 +21.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $9,120 |
| 2007 | -- | $9,120 |
| 2006 | -- | $9,120 +4.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $8,716 |
| 2004 | -- | $8,716 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,716 -0.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,736 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,736 +471% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,530 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Baxter Village