Spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with attached 2-car garage. Garage includes 3 additional rooms that can be used for storage, office, or hobby space. Property features a large workshop and oversized carport, providing ample space for vehicles and equipment. Home is handicap accessible.
For sale
Price cut: $26K (3/2)
$199,000
73911 S 4677th Rd, Stilwell, OK 74960
5beds
2,260sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large workshopHandicap accessibleOversized carport
- 256 days |
- 603 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Taylor 479-640-1234,
Realty Mart
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1320030
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
- None
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,260
- Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: None, Rural Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 000018017025001800
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Adair County Unplatted
Location
- Region: Stilwell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $54,172
- Annual tax amount: $327
- Date on market: 9/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 252 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,609/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $199,000-11.6%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $327 0% | $6,500 0% |
| 2023 | $327 | $6,501 |
| 2022 | $327 -0.1% | $6,501 |
| 2021 | $327 +0.1% | $6,501 |
| 2020 | $327 | $6,501 |
| 2019 | $327 -0.1% | $6,501 |
| 2018 | $327 +3.1% | $6,501 |
| 2017 | $317 -6.6% | $6,501 |
| 2016 | $340 -1.3% | $6,501 |
| 2015 | $344 | $6,501 |
| 2014 | $344 +0.7% | $6,501 |
| 2013 | $342 -2% | $6,501 |
| 2012 | $348 | $6,501 |
| 2011 | $348 -0.4% | $6,501 |
| 2010 | $350 | $6,501 |
| 2009 | $350 +0.2% | $6,501 |
| 2008 | $349 -1.9% | $6,501 |
| 2007 | $356 | $6,501 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74960