1929 all the charm, character, leaded glass bookcases, original doors and trim in prestine condition. This is an Adorable 2 bedroom 1 full bath with walk in shower. A fixer upper that has so much potential. You can feel the love and warmth as soon as you walk in. Hard wood floors under all the carpet. A second story that is now unfinished attic space with wood floors can be finished into anything you can dream up whether it be a master suite, studio, living area/play room the oppurtunites are endless with that space. A beautiful covered front porch to sit and drink your morning coffee or relax with a drink on a warm summer night. A large newer detached 2 car garage. You wont want to miss this oppurtunity.
Contingent
$159,900
7393 N Lima Rd, Poland, OH 44514
2beds
928sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1929
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful covered front porchLeaded glass bookcases
- 4 days |
- 656 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Amanda L Nolfi 330-707-1970 paul.sherman@townonerealty.com,
Town One Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5209894
Originating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 928
- Total interior livable area: 928 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 928
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 350330175.000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1929
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $132,170
- Annual tax amount: $1,717
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Contingent | $159,900$172/sqft |
Source: MLS Now #5209894 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,789 +0.6% | $46,260 |
| 2023 | $1,778 +44.6% | $46,260 +53.3% |
| 2022 | $1,229 +4.8% | $30,170 |
| 2021 | $1,173 -0.4% | $30,170 |
| 2020 | $1,178 +17% | $30,170 +16.9% |
| 2019 | $1,007 +0.7% | $25,810 |
| 2018 | $999 +5.9% | $25,810 |
| 2017 | $943 -6.5% | $25,810 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $1,009 +2.2% | $26,100 |
| 2015 | $988 -0.4% | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $992 +1.3% | $26,100 |
| 2013 | $979 +0.2% | $26,100 |
| 2012 | $977 +10% | $26,100 |
| 2011 | $888 -3.4% | $26,100 -4.3% |
| 2010 | $920 +3.3% | $27,270 |
| 2009 | $890 -0.1% | $27,270 |
| 2008 | $890 -32.2% | $27,270 |
| 2007 | $1,314 -1% | $27,270 |
| 2006 | $1,327 +13% | $27,270 +15.1% |
| 2005 | $1,174 -35.5% | $23,700 |
| 2003 | $1,820 +9.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,663 -0.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,665 +1% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,648 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44514