Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on 2 acres with a scenic pond.
Inside, you’ll find an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space.
The primary suite features two closets, including his and her walk-in, while two additional bedrooms and a second full bath offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.
A full basement provides plenty of storage and potential for future finished space.
Step outside to enjoy the peaceful setting, complete with a pond and a low-maintenance Trex patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Located in the Linden School District, this home offers space, comfort, and functionality. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Pending
$375,000
7395 Baldwin Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
3beds
1,511sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
2 Acres Lot
$372,400 Zestimate®
$248/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 1,771 |
- 137 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathryn Haddix 810-523-8206,
Athearn Realty 810-523-8206
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261028516
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 10 X 5
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 8 X 5
Great room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 X 16
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 X 12
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 8 X 5
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,511 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,511
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 435.60 x 200 x 435.60
Details
- Parcel number: 1036100016
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $248/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $171,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,845
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$372,400
$354,000 - $391,000
$2,312/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $375,000$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+17.2%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Sold | $320,000-1.5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Pending sale | $325,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Real Living Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,802 +7.8% | $171,000 +0.1% |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $170,800 +6% |
| 2023 | -- | $161,100 +12.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $143,300 +1810.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $7,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48473