Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    7397 Stantonsburg Road, Farmville, NC 27828

    3beds
    1,402sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $223,600 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,590 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,600

    $210,000 - $235,000

    $1,590/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom 2 bath home located just outside Farmville. This ranch has a great front porch overlooking a little country church. You can't beat it in the evening. The home is in need of some TLC, and seller is selling it as is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JAMIN DIXON 252-327-4124,

    DIXON & ASSOCIATES

    Bought with:

    LISA WILSON, 282687

    Off Road Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100418461MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Plains Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Workshop
    • Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,402
    • Total interior livable area: 1,402 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50535
    • Zoning: RA20
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Farmville
    • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2024Sold$170,000+3%$121/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100418461 Report a problem
    12/23/2023Pending sale$165,000$118/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100418461 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listed for sale$165,000+28.9%$118/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100418461 Report a problem
    7/31/2007Sold$128,000$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #50077093 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,582 +0.8%$209,639
    2024$1,570 +26.2%$209,639 +51.5%
    2023$1,244 +1%$138,410
    2022$1,232 $138,410
    2021-- $138,410
    2020$1,239 +2.2%$138,410 +1.8%
    2019$1,212 +18%$135,978
    2018$1,027 $135,978
    2017$1,027 $135,978
    2016$1,027 $135,978 -0.1%
    2015$1,027 $136,088 +8.9%
    2014$1,027 $125,020
    2013-- $125,020
    2012-- $125,020 -1.1%
    2011-- $126,390
    2010-- $126,390
    2009-- $126,390
    2008-- $126,390 +19.3%
    2007-- $105,930
    2006-- $105,930
    2005-- $105,930
    2004-- $105,930 +34.8%
    2003-- $78,600
    2002-- $78,600
    2001-- $78,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27828