Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/11)
    $286,400

    3500 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    3beds
    1,698sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $282,800 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large yardCovered patioNew roofCounter spaceAmazing floor planBig garageNew appliances
    WOW, Wow, WOW!!! Right out of a magazine this home is a stunner!!!!!!! AND has an amazing floor plan and room sizes. Gutted and redone this fantastic home has an Open and large living area with great light, UPDATED Kitchen with coffee Bar, New appliances, Counter space and window overlooking back yard. NEW Roof, windows, Kitchen, Bathrooms, Flooring, paint all ready for YOU. Done with great care and quality this home is readay to move in and enjoy!!! This home is walking distance to Elms park and close to expressway. Sooo...... Nice. Large yard, BIG Garage, covered patio. This is the one!!! You feel so good and at home when you walk in!!! This home is FHA and VA friendly. The floor plan is amazing here!!! Primary bedroom has great bath and tiled shower. Swartz Creek schools, City Water and Sewer. Big bsmt that has had work done to it and is ready for your vision. You are wondering..... Can it be as nice as the photo's.....YES it is!!!!!!!! Come check it out and make it yours!!!!!
    15 days
    |
    1,058
    |
    71
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Fletcher Riege 810-397-4696,

    Coldwell Banker Professionals 248-628-1900

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261028885MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 X 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 60
      • Dimensions: 10 X 6
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 5 X 8
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 16 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 405
      • Dimensions: 27 X 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,698

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Workshop In Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Awnings
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fencing Allowed
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 200 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5825576007
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Block, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960
      • Major remodel year: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $96,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,602
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $282,800

        $269,000 - $297,000

        $2,236/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$286,400-3.4%$169/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028885 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$296,400+69.4%$175/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028885 Report a problem
        2/5/2024Sold$175,000-7.8%$103/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230065675 Report a problem
        1/6/2024Pending sale$189,900$112/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230065675 Report a problem
        1/5/2024Listed for sale$189,900$112/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230065675 Report a problem
        1/3/2024Pending sale$189,900$112/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230065675 Report a problem
        12/6/2023Listed for sale$189,900$112/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230065675 Report a problem
        12/5/2023Contingent$189,900$112/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230065675 Report a problem
        10/17/2023Pending sale$189,900$112/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230065675 Report a problem
        9/27/2023Price change$189,900-4.6%$112/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230065675 Report a problem
        9/7/2023Price change$199,000-5.2%$117/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230065675 Report a problem
        8/29/2023Pending sale$210,000$124/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230065675 Report a problem
        8/9/2023Listed for sale$210,000+1.9%$124/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230065675 Report a problem
        7/12/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/2/2023Listed for sale$206,000$121/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/26/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Poulos Realty Inc Report a problem
        2/14/2019Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,570 -24%$96,700 +6%
        2024$3,383 $91,200 +6.3%
        2023-- $85,800 +23.8%
        2022-- $69,300 +9%
        2021-- $63,600 +12.2%
        2020-- $56,700 +2.2%
        2019-- $55,500 +3.4%
        2018$2,765 +14.9%$53,700
        2017$2,407 +9%$53,700 +11.9%
        2016$2,209 $48,000 +11.1%
        2015$2,209 +36.2%$43,200 +16.4%
        2014$1,622 $37,100 +3.6%
        2012-- $35,800 -8.9%
        2011-- $39,300 -40.6%
        2010-- $66,200 +7.5%
        2008$311 $61,600 -10.6%
        2006-- $68,930 +5.9%
        2005-- $65,080 +1.4%
        2004-- $64,160 +6%
        2003-- $60,540 +7%
        2002$890 +44.8%$56,580 +10.6%
        2001$615 +10.8%$51,150 +4.7%
        2000$555 $48,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,748/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1414
        Property taxes
        $334
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48473

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable