Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $65,900

    74 Adams Lake Loop, Conway, AR 72032

    --beds
    1baths
    480sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $65,900 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $65,900

    $49,000 - $85,000

    $792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $306/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $306/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 480 square foot, 1.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 74 Adams Lake Loop, Conway, AR 72032.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 480 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12900052000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conway

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2014Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/19/2001Sold$1,000$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$340 +7.8%$6,360 +9.1%
    2024$316 +8.5%$5,830 +10%
    2023$291 $5,300
    2022$291 +5.4%$5,300
    2021$276 +1.7%$5,300 +1.9%
    2020$271 $5,200
    2019$271 $5,200
    2018$271 $5,200
    2017$271 $5,200
    2016$271 $5,200 -1.9%
    2015$271 -1.7%$5,300
    2014$276 +12.2%$5,300
    2013$246 $5,300
    2012-- $5,300
    2011-- $5,300 -14.1%
    2010-- $6,170
    2009-- $6,170 +12.8%
    2008-- $5,470
    2007-- $5,470
    2006-- $5,470 -14.8%
    2005-- $6,420
    2004-- $6,420
    2003-- $6,420 +65.5%
    2002-- $3,880
    2001-- $3,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72032