Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $64,900

    74 Cheyenne Road, East Hartford, CT 06118

    2beds
    950sqft
    Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $68/sqft
    $776/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cheery yellow sidingShed for storageLots of closetsEasy one floor livingOpen floor living
    Beautifully maintained, easy one floor living! Warm and inviting with it's cheery yellow siding and meticulous landscape offering great curb appeal! Open floor living with spacious living room open to the kitchen . Need a little privacy, bedrooms are on opposite ends of the home with the primary offering a half bath. The full bath has a large walk in shower. Washer and dryer are included . Spacious 3 season porch to enjoy sitting back and relaxing. Lots of closets and shed for storage . Being sold as is. All buyers must be approved by the park. Why rent when you can own!
    16 days
    |
    888
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jody L. Smaglis (860)573-2090,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 860-633-3661

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24173764MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Wall/Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 111.32 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.2 x 12.1
      Bedroom
      • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 147.84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.2 x 13.2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eating Space, Laminate Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 145.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.2 x 13
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182.86 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.11 x 15.1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Kerosene
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 950
      • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 950

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Paved, Private
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch, Covered
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 2284778
      • Zoning: R-6

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Basketball Court, Near Public Transport, Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Paddle Tennis, Park, Shopping/Mall
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Management
      • HOA fee: $776 monthly
      Location
      • Region: East Hartford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $68/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $24,550
      • Annual tax amount: $1,127
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Jody Smaglis

      (860) 573-2090

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$64,900+93.7%$68/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24173764 Report a problem
        3/1/2018Sold$33,500-1.2%$35/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #170029565 Report a problem
        2/2/2018Pending sale$33,900$36/sqft
        Source: Maynard Realty #170029565 Report a problem
        11/3/2017Listed for sale$33,900$36/sqft
        Source: Maynard Realty #170029565 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,127 +4.4%$24,550
        2024$1,080 +3.4%$24,550
        2023$1,044 +3.7%$24,550
        2022$1,007 -3.4%$24,550 +16.2%
        2021$1,042 -1.1%$21,120
        2020$1,054 +1.6%$21,120
        2019$1,037 +7.2%$21,120 +4.1%
        2018$967 +1.3%$20,290
        2017$955 -8.3%$20,290 -10.6%
        2015$1,041 +1%$22,700
        2014$1,031 +3.4%$22,700
        2013$997 +2.7%$22,700
        2012$971 -22.5%$22,700 -37.7%
        2011$1,253 +1.8%$36,410
        2010$1,231 +6.8%$36,410
        2009$1,153 $36,410
        2008$1,153 -12.3%$36,410
        2007$1,315 +41.4%$36,410 +70.9%
        2006$930 +8.3%$21,310
        2004$859 +4.5%$21,310 +0%
        2003$822 -23.8%$21,300 -24.2%
        2001$1,079 $28,090 +5.6%
        2000-- $26,590

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06118

        Getting around

        25 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable