Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
  • $330,000

    74 Gould Road, Centereach, NY 11720

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1940
    7,841 Square Feet Lot
    $359,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,400

    $320,000 - $403,000

    $2,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,207/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable home Move right in.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alessandra Piscitelli 516-263-0591,

    Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc 631-589-2000

    Bought with:

    Anthony J. Labate, 10301201383

    EXP Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3500481MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: 2 bedrooms
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: full
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: partial unfinished, washer, dryer

Lot
    • Size: 7,841 sqft
    • Dimensions: .18
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200486000100020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2026Listing removed$2,900
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for rent$2,900+1.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listing removed$2,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Price change$2,850-5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2025Listed for rent$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Sold$330,000-5.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3500481 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Pending sale$350,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3500481 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listing removed--
    10/1/2023Listed for sale$350,000
    9/19/2023Listing removed--
    8/28/2023Listed for sale$350,000+250%
    7/6/2018Sold$100,000-33.3%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2976870 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Price change$150,000-21.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ronkonkoma Regional Office #2976870 Report a problem
    10/7/2017Listed for sale$190,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $800
    2023-- $800
    2022-- $800
    2021-- $800
    2020-- $800
    2019-- $800
    2018-- $800
    2017$3,533 $800
    2016-- $800
    2015-- $800
    2014-- $800
    2013-- $800
    2012-- $800
    2011-- $800
    2010-- $800
    2009-- $800
    2008-- $800
    2007$2,609 +26.9%$800
    2005$2,055 +7%$800
    2004$1,921 +7.6%$800
    2003$1,785 +5.9%$800
    2002$1,686 +7.7%$800
    2001$1,566 +6.1%$800
    2000$1,475 $800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11720