Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $498,700

    74 King Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $498,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,700

    $474,000 - $524,000

    $2,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 3 bedroom, 1.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 74 King Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200077000400014000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

• Style: Ranch
    • Zone: 28
    • # Fireplaces: 0
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • County: Suffolk
    • MBR 1ST FLOOR: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$1,700-1.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2024Listed for rent$1,725
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2021Sold$380,000+0%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3323076 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Pending sale$379,999+49%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3323076 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Sold$255,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2018Sold$255,000+0%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3007434 Report a problem
    3/21/2018Price change$254,900-1.3%
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3007434 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Price change$258,2000%
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3007434 Report a problem
    3/18/2018Price change$258,250-0.1%
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3007434 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Price change$258,500-0.5%
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3007434 Report a problem
    2/26/2018Listed for sale$259,900+113.9%
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3007434 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Sold$121,500
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2875321 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Sold$121,500-13.2%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/12/2017Listed for sale$139,999
    Source: Bel Breeze Real Estate Inc #2875321 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Listing removed$139,999
    8/9/2016Listed for sale$139,9990%
    3/25/2010Sold$140,000-44%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2008Listing removed$250,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/23/2007Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,800
    2024-- $1,800
    2023-- $1,800
    2022-- $1,800
    2021-- $1,800
    2020-- $1,800
    2019-- $1,800
    2018-- $1,800
    2017$7,624 $1,800
    2016-- $1,800
    2015-- $1,800
    2014-- $1,800
    2013-- $1,800
    2012-- $1,800 -5.3%
    2011-- $1,900
    2010-- $1,900
    2009-- $1,900
    2008-- $1,900
    2007$5,872 +18.7%$1,900
    2005$4,949 +4.4%$1,900
    2004$4,741 +9.6%$1,900
    2003$4,325 +9%$1,900
    2002$3,966 +15.4%$1,900
    2001$3,437 +5.9%$1,900
    2000$3,244 $1,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778