Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $254,400

    74 Kite Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    3beds
    2baths
    1,276sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1 Acres Lot
    $254,400 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,400

    $237,000 - $272,000

    $1,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1276 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 74 Kite Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1710014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Villa Rica

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$180,000-10%$141/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7188337 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Pending sale$200,000$157/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10139360 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listed for sale$200,000+68.5%$157/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7188337 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Sold$118,690+8%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2016Sold$109,900$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2016Pending sale$109,900$86/sqft
    Source: SOUTHERN HOMES & LAND REALTY #7626347 Report a problem
    6/21/2016Listed for sale$109,900$86/sqft
    4/23/2016Pending sale$109,900$86/sqft
    Source: SOUTHERN HOMES & LAND REALTY #07626347 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Listed for sale$109,900$86/sqft
    10/10/2012Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Southern Homes & Land Realty #03290316 Report a problem
    10/2/2012Listed for rent$700$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,538 -22.6%$92,502 +10.2%
    2023$1,987 +18.8%$83,937 +25.9%
    2022$1,672 +529.9%$66,675 +17.2%
    2021$265 -3.1%$56,874 +10.8%
    2020$274 -4.6%$51,343 +6.6%
    2019$287 -1%$48,167 +12.7%
    2018$290 +1%$42,750
    2017$287 -74.5%$42,750
    2016$1,126 +33%$42,750 +41.2%
    2015$847 -0.4%$30,283 0%
    2014$850 $30,284
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- $35,378
    2007-- $35,378
    2006-- $35,378
    2005-- $35,378
    2004-- $35,378
    2003-- $35,378
    2002-- $35,378 +11.8%
    2001-- $31,654
    2000-- $31,654

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30180