Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $450,000

    74 Many Levels Rd, White Bear Lake, MN 55110

    3beds
    2,082sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1965
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $452,700 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $3,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $452,700

    $426,000 - $480,000

    $3,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,791/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing opportunity to own a beautiful property in the city of Dellwood, close to White Bear Lake. Mahtomedi Public Schools ISD #832. Large, wooded lot on a quiet street. Shopping and dining options in downtown White Bear Lake or Mahtomedi. Quick drive to parks and other outdoor recreation, including the Gateway State Trail. 15-minute drive to Stillwater. Split-level home built in 1965. 3 bedrooms / 3 bathrooms. Living room, Dining Room, and Sunroom all have windows overlooking the backyard. Two fireplaces. Walkout from lower-level family room to backyard. Attached 2-car garage. Home is being sold as-is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Sommerfeld 612-280-7695,

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Sebastien A Dixon

    Pemberton RE

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7031162MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Den
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 506 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23x22
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 315 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x15
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Block
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,082
    • Total interior livable area: 2,082 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,366
    • Finished area below ground: 716

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    • Dimensions: 149 x 250
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 716
    • Parcel number: 1703021410002
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$450,000-10%$216/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7031162 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$500,000$240/sqft
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$500,000$240/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,182 -7.3%$550,700 -11%
    2024$5,592 +9.7%$618,600 +11.1%
    2023$5,098 -0.9%$557,000 +19.3%
    2022$5,144 +6.9%$466,900
    2021$4,812 +15%$466,900 +24.2%
    2020$4,186 $375,900
    2019$4,186 $375,900 -1.3%
    2018$4,186 +4.4%$380,700 +4.9%
    2017$4,010 +3.7%$362,900 +7.1%
    2016$3,868 +10.6%$339,000 +25.3%
    2015$3,498 $270,600 +1.8%
    2013$3,498 +13.7%$265,900 -6.7%
    2012$3,076 $285,100 -0.6%
    2011$3,076 -2.1%$286,700 -23%
    2010$3,142 -0.1%$372,200
    2009$3,144 +1.1%--
    2008$3,110 +0.5%--
    2007$3,094 -0.7%--
    2006$3,116 +4.8%--
    2005$2,973 +10%--
    2004$2,703 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55110