Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $540,700

    74 Mountain Ave, Riverside, RI 02915

    3beds
    1,918sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    8,354 Square Feet Lot
    $540,700 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $3,024 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $540,700

    $508,000 - $573,000

    $3,024/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,786/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,786/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely renovated Cape in desirable location! Hardwood floors throughout, Updated furnace, roof and windows, 1st fl lndry, nice deck, large rear yard, 2 car garage, freshly painted interior and more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle
    Lot
    • Size: 8,354 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: EPROM309B03L028U

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2016Sold$229,000-4.5%$119/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1126344 Report a problem
    10/12/2016Pending sale$239,900$125/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Barrington #1126344 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Price change$239,900-4%$125/sqft
    5/18/2016Listed for sale$249,900+10.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #1126344 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Sold$227,000-1.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2014Listed for sale$229,900+1.8%$120/sqft
    Source: Weichert,REALTORS Tirrell Rlty #1060474 Report a problem
    11/17/2013Listing removed$225,900$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1042554 Report a problem
    8/27/2013Price change$225,900-1.7%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #1042554 Report a problem
    4/20/2013Listed for sale$229,900+4.7%$120/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #1038219 Report a problem
    5/21/2012Sold$219,500-4.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2012Listed for sale$229,000$119/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Barrington #1011481 Report a problem
    3/31/2012Listing removed$229,000$119/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - #1011481 Report a problem
    3/3/2012Listed for sale$229,000$119/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #1011481 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,519 +4.6%$498,800 +22.6%
    2024$6,235 +3.9%$406,700
    2023$6,003 +6.1%$406,700 +57.1%
    2022$5,660 +1.7%$258,900
    2021$5,566 +4.4%$258,900
    2020$5,331 +2.9%$258,900
    2019$5,183 +6.3%$258,900 +21.5%
    2018$4,876 +2.3%$213,100
    2017$4,767 +0.5%$213,100
    2016$4,744 +5.7%$213,100 +8.9%
    2015$4,489 $195,600
    2014$4,489 +0.7%$195,600
    2013$4,456 +10.9%$195,600 +909.3%
    2012$4,019 +4.1%$19,380 -89.9%
    2011$3,861 +3.5%$192,200
    2010$3,731 -1.5%$192,200 -21.7%
    2009$3,787 +3.5%$245,400
    2008$3,659 +3.5%$245,400
    2007$3,536 +12.3%$245,400 +30.6%
    2006$3,149 $187,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverside