Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Synergy
    Bought with: The Mullen Realty Group, LLC
    $480,000

    74 Old Stage Road, Litchfield, NH 03052

    2beds
    1,334sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $2,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Ranch-Style End Unit in Stage Crossing in One of Litchfield’s Premier 55+ Communities. Welcome to easy, comfortable living in this highly desirable ranch-style end unit at Stage Crossing Condominiums. If you’re ready to downsize without sacrificing quality or convenience, this home is an exceptional opportunity. Step into a bright, tiled eat-in kitchen featuring maple cabinetry and plenty of natural light. The spacious living room offers a cathedral ceiling, elegant palladium window, and a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Just off the living room, a charming sunroom provides a peaceful spot to relax, with direct access to the private backyard and patio complete with a retractable awning. Hardwood floors run through the living room, dining area, and hallway, leading to a versatile guest bedroom/office, a large half bath with laundry, and a generous primary suite. The primary bedroom includes an oversized walk-in closet and an adjacent bath with a large step-in shower for comfort and accessibility. Storage will never be a concern. The full basement is expansive and ready to accommodate all your needs. Additional perks include a one-car garage and a whole-house generator for peace of mind. Stage Crossing is an active, well-maintained community known for its beautifully landscaped grounds and organized social activities. A stroll or drive through the neighborhood, especially in spring and summer, showcases the pride of ownership throughout. This home truly has it all—comfort, convenience, and community. Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kate Rice,

    RE/MAX Synergy Cell:603-714-8702

    Bought with:

    Connie Mullen

    The Mullen Realty Group, LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5077134MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Hot Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Natural Light
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,668
    • Total interior livable area: 1,334 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,334
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, 1st Floor Low-Pile Carpet, Access to Parking, One-Level Home, 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Features: Condo Development
    Details
    • Parcel number: LTCHM00012L000069S000000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Community
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Litchfield

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$480,000+3.2%$360/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077134 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$465,000$349/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077134 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$465,000$349/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077134 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$465,000+13.4%$349/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077134 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Sold$410,000+2.5%$307/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4990451 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Pending sale$399,900$300/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4990451 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Contingent$399,900$300/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4990451 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Listed for sale$399,900+63.8%$300/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4990451 Report a problem
    9/29/2008Sold$244,200$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,045 -0.8%$290,900
    2023$6,091 +10%$290,900
    2022$5,536 +2.3%$290,900 -0.1%
    2021$5,409 $291,100
    2020$5,409 +0.6%$291,100 +28%
    2019$5,378 +5.2%$227,400
    2017$5,114 +4.1%$227,400
    2016$4,912 +7.5%$227,400 +1.4%
    2015$4,571 $224,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03052