Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $536,000

    74 Rafkind Rd, Bloomingdale Boro, NJ 07403

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $604,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $604,200

    $574,000 - $634,000

    $3,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,912/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,912/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan Diaz 201-894-8004,

    Keller Williams Town Life

    Bought with:

    Eileen B. Fernand

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3898327MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0105068000000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bloomingdale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2024Sold$536,000+16.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3898327 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Pending sale$459,000
    Source: NJMLS #24012515 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$459,000+51.5%
    Source: NJMLS #24012515 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Sold$303,000-2.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3383715 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Listed for sale$310,000+24%
    Source: Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes #1716879 Report a problem
    11/28/2014Sold$250,000-7.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3151959 Report a problem
    9/3/2014Price change$270,000-5.3%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wyckoff / Franklin Lakes Office #3151959 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Price change$285,000-3.4%
    6/23/2014Listed for sale$295,000+18%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Kinnelon Office #3151959 Report a problem
    10/23/2013Listing removed$249,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wayne Office #3024961 Report a problem
    1/4/2013Listed for sale$249,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wayne Office #2944395 Report a problem
    12/1/2012Listing removed$249,900
    8/8/2012Price change$249,900-3.8%
    5/25/2012Listed for sale$259,900+6.5%
    6/27/2003Sold$244,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,000 +1.9%$261,600
    2024$11,777 $261,600
    2023$11,777 +0.2%$261,600
    2022$11,759 +2.2%$261,600
    2021$11,505 +1.9%$261,600
    2020$11,296 +0.5%$261,600
    2019$11,236 +1.9%$261,600
    2018$11,024 +1.4%$261,600
    2017$10,869 +2.5%$261,600
    2016$10,605 +3.8%$261,600
    2015$10,215 +12.2%$261,600 +84.4%
    2012$9,101 +2.9%$141,900
    2011$8,842 +6.5%$141,900
    2010$8,304 $141,900
    2009-- $141,900
    2008-- $141,900
    2007-- $141,900
    2006-- $141,900
    2005-- $141,900
    2004$6,229 $141,900
    2003-- $141,900
    2002-- $141,900
    2001-- $141,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07403