74 River Ranch Rd, Ellijay, GA 30540
Home value
$335,300
$288,000 - $386,000
$1,658/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,658/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,658/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,931/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,931/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Emily Herdt 770-301-3737,
HomeSmart
Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0
NON-MLS OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage type: None
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3093J 081
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2025 | Sold | $342,200-4.9% |
Source: NGBOR #411988 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Pending sale | $359,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Listing removed | $359,900 |
Source: NGBOR #411988 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $359,900-1.4% |
Source: NGBOR #411988 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Price change | $364,900-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Price change | $374,900-1.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Price change | $379,900-3.7% |
Source: NGBOR #411988 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Price change | $394,500-0.1% |
Source: NGBOR #411988 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Price change | $394,900-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Price change | $397,500-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Price change | $397,900+0% |
Source: NGBOR #411988 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $397,8000% |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $397,900+897.2% |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/1993 | Sold | $39,900 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | -- | $28,580 +1.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $28,260 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30540