Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: EXP Realty
    Bought with: Jason Mitchell Group
    $407,000

    74 Riverside Drive, Fremont, NH 03044

    2beds
    946sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1965
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $407,300 Zestimate®
    $430/sqft
    $2,716 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,300

    $387,000 - $428,000

    $2,716/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MUST SEE BEFORE IT'S GONE! Check out this COMPLETELY renovated ranch offering true move-in-ready living in a peaceful Fremont setting. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a .23-acre lot and has been fully updated inside and out, delivering modern finishes and worry-free ownership. Enjoy the ease of open-concept main-floor living, including a bright living and dining area that flows into the refreshed kitchen space. The home features fresh interior paint, updated flooring throughout, and all new lighting fixtures, creating a clean and cohesive feel. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with freshly painted cabinets and all new appliances, while the bathroom has been fully renovated, including new plumbing throughout the home. Major exterior and mechanical upgrades include a brand new septic system and new vinyl siding, adding long-term value and peace of mind. An attached one-car garage provides convenience, and a shed offers additional storage space. The manageable yard allows for outdoor enjoyment without extensive upkeep. Located in Fremont, residents appreciate a quiet, small-town atmosphere with access to conservation land, walking trails, and nearby rivers, along with convenient commuting via Route 107 and Route 125. Just minutes to shopping, dining, and services in neighboring towns, this property combines modern updates with everyday practicality in a desirable location. Photos may be digitally enhanced. *Open House Sat 4/4 @ 11:00am-1:00pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Childs,

    EXP Realty Cell:603-571-8715

    Bought with:

    Katelyn J Koolian

    Jason Mitchell Group

    Christian R Koolian

    Jason Mitchell Group

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5081594MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 946
    • Total interior livable area: 946 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 946
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Shed
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    • Features: Country Setting, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: FRMTM07B063

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Gas On-Site

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$407,000+7.1%$430/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5081594 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$379,900$402/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5081594 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$379,900+117.1%$402/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5081594 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Sold$175,000+280.4%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/1998Sold$46,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,416 +11.8%$205,400
    2023$4,845 +1.7%$205,400
    2022$4,763 +0.3%$205,400
    2020$4,751 -0.4%$205,400 +33.7%
    2019$4,769 +3.5%$153,600 -2%
    2018$4,607 +0.7%$156,700
    2017$4,574 -2.3%$156,700
    2016$4,682 +3%$156,700
    2015$4,544 +8.4%$156,700 +5.5%
    2014$4,193 -1%$148,600
    2013$4,237 +39.6%$148,600 -9.7%
    2005$3,035 $164,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03044