Fabulous floor plan with high ceilings which boasts two living room areas on each side of the gourmet island kitchen. 3-bedrooms + den in gated Lantana community. Sparkling private pool & spa. Granite island kitchen with stainless appliances, double ovens, gas cooktop, wine cooler. Ideal for entertaining this open floor plan boasts two separate living room areas and a formal entry. Fireplace. The master retreat has a Cal King bed, dual sinks, oval soaking tub, tile shower, large walk-in closet and direct pool access. Offered furnished or unfurnished. The guest bedrooms have queen beds. Interior laundry room. Cameras on property to monitor showings. New water heater. Low $143.00 monthly HOA fees! Minutes from world-class golf & tennis. Convenient location near shopping, grocery, fine-dining, theatre. Fenced dog park.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
Price cut: $59K (4/27)
$850,000
74 Rocio Ct, Palm Desert, CA 92260
3beds
3,001sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
9,148 Square Feet Lot
$834,800 Zestimate®
$283/sqft
$143/mo HOA
What's special
Gourmet island kitchenGranite island kitchenWine coolerLarge walk-in closetFenced dog parkStainless appliancesTile shower
- 69 days |
- 499 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Karen Webster DRE #01481591 760-218-2987,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219144432DA
Originating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/4 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Entry/Foyer, Great Room, Living Room, Other, Retreat, Utility Room, Dining Room
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Wet Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,001 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private
- Spa features: In Ground, Private
- Fencing: Block,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 9,148 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Corners Marked, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Planned Unit Development, Sprinkler System, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 624400043
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Unknown
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Gated Community, 24 Hour Security, Key Card Entry
- Subdivision: Lantana
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Controlled Access, Pet Restrictions, Security
- HOA fee: $143 monthly
- HOA name: LANTANA
- HOA phone: 760-346-1161
Location
- Region: Palm Desert
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $283/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $653,996
- Annual tax amount: $8,911
- Date on market: 3/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
- Inclusions: OFFERED FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED
- Exclusions: Sellers possessions in garage do not convey.
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$834,800
$793,000 - $877,000
$7,267/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $850,000-6.5%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $909,000$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Contingent | $909,000$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $909,000-1.1%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $919,000-0.6%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $925,000+101.1%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $6,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $6,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $6,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $6,900+6.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2020 | Listed for rent | $6,500$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #219053201 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2020 | Listing removed | $6,500$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #219041130 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2018 | Price change | $6,500+10.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Indian Wells/La Quinta #218022864 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2018 | Price change | $5,900+57.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Palm Desert #218001824 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2017 | Price change | $3,750-42.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Palm Desert #216022232 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2017 | Price change | $6,500+73.3%$2/sqft |
| 6/9/2017 | Price change | $3,750-42.3%$1/sqft |
| 1/19/2017 | Listed for rent | $6,500$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #216022232 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2016 | Listing removed | $6,500$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Palm Desert #216015330 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2015 | Listed for rent | $6,500$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Palm Desert #215027492 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2003 | Sold | $460,000$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,911 +4.7% | $653,996 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,509 +2.6% | $641,174 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,295 +2.9% | $628,603 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,061 +2.2% | $616,278 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,885 +1.8% | $604,195 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,743 +1.9% | $598,001 +2% |
| 2019 | $7,597 +1.9% | $586,276 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,455 +2.1% | $574,782 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,302 | $563,513 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,302 +2.3% | $552,464 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $7,137 +3.8% | $544,168 +2% |
| 2014 | $6,879 | $533,511 +10.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $482,000 +35.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $356,000 -0.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $358,000 -13.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $414,000 -16.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $496,000 -0.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $497,916 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $488,154 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $478,584 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $469,200 +2114.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $21,189 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92260