Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that has been well cared for inside and out. Enjoy a comfortable layout, bright living spaces, and a home that has been loved and thoughtfully kept over the years. The home also features a full basement that could easily be finished to create significant additional living space. Move-in ready and perfect for anyone looking for a solid, well-maintained property.
Pending
$250,000
74 Sandy Path, Rockmart, GA 30153
3beds
1,568sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.69 Acres Lot
$246,500 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 53 days |
- 86 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joshua Borders 404-626-7268,
The Realty Group
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10722681
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,568
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,568
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 40564
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Geo Neighborhood-02
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Rockmart
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,580
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,USDA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$246,500
$234,000 - $259,000
$2,021/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $250,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+25.1%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listing removed | $199,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Pending sale | $199,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $199,900-9.1%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,900-2.2%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listing removed | $224,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Price change | $224,900-6.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Price change | $239,900+4.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,900-2.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listing removed | $234,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Price change | $239,900-2%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Price change | $244,900-2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,900$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 -5.4% | $66,840 -3.3% |
| 2024 | $1,673 -9.5% | $69,120 -5.9% |
| 2023 | $1,850 +19% | $73,480 +32.7% |
| 2022 | $1,555 +24.2% | $55,360 +25.8% |
| 2021 | $1,252 +5.5% | $44,000 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $1,187 +60.4% | $41,240 +58.1% |
| 2018 | $740 +9.5% | $26,080 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $675 +21.8% | $24,200 +19.8% |
| 2016 | $554 | $20,200 +7.4% |
| 2015 | $554 | $18,800 +4.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $17,920 +19.1% |
| 2013 | $507 | $15,040 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $25,480 -6.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $27,240 -4.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $28,504 -3.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $29,408 +6.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,620 +1.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $27,256 +4.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $26,016 +6.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $24,476 +2.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,864 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30153