Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $485,000

    74 Union St, Hackensack City, NJ 07601

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1907
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $490,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $490,900

    $452,000 - $535,000

    $3,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shana Cohen 201-894-8004,

    Keller Williams Town Life

    Bought with:

    Michael Personette

    Group Twenty Six LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3953401MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Dimensions: 2782SF .0639
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2300213000000011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1907

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hackensack

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$485,000+1%
    Source: GSMLS #3953401 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Pending sale$480,000
    Source: GSMLS #3953401 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Price change$480,000-2%
    Source: GSMLS #3953401 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Price change$490,000-2%
    Source: GSMLS #3953401 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Listed for sale$500,000
    Source: GSMLS #3953401 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Pending sale$500,000
    Source: GSMLS #3953401 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$500,000-2%
    Source: GSMLS #3953401 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$510,000+240%
    Source: GSMLS #3953401 Report a problem
    1/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listed for rent$2,700+17.4%
    Source: New Jersey Multiple Listing Service, Inc #21046240 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listing removed$2,300
    Source: Keller Williams Town Life #1931751 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listed for rent$2,300
    Source: Keller Willimas Town Life Report a problem
    4/23/2018Listing removed$150,000
    Source: RE/MAX PARK SQUARE #3293827 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: RE/MAX PARK SQUARE #3293827 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Pending sale$150,000
    Source: RE/MAX PARK SQUARE #3293827 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Price change$150,000-40%
    Source: RE/MAX PARK SQUARE #3293827 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Listed for sale$250,000-16.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Park Square #3293827 Report a problem
    10/22/2004Sold$300,000+71.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2003Sold$175,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,914 $291,700
    2024$8,914 +6.1%$291,700
    2023$8,398 +6.4%$291,700 +3.4%
    2022$7,890 +1.1%$282,200 +21.4%
    2021$7,804 +1.7%$232,400
    2020$7,671 +0%$232,400 +1.7%
    2019$7,669 $228,500 +1.7%
    2018$7,669 +8.7%$224,700 +2%
    2017$7,053 -3.1%$220,300 +5.5%
    2016$7,277 +5.4%$208,800 +0.4%
    2015$6,906 +3.3%$207,900
    2014$6,688 +9%$207,900
    2013$6,135 $207,900
    2012$6,135 -10.7%$207,900
    2011$6,870 +5.1%$207,900 -29.5%
    2010$6,536 +5.6%$295,100
    2009$6,188 $295,100
    2007-- $295,100 +339.1%
    2006-- $67,200
    2005-- $67,200
    2004-- $67,200
    2003-- $67,200
    2002-- $67,200
    2001-- $67,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07601