74 Valley Oaks Cir, Spring, TX 77382
Home value
$325,000
$309,000 - $341,000
$2,345/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$275/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$275/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Fire/Smoke Alarm, Alarm System - Leased, Prewired for Alarm System, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gaslog Fireplace
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,744 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
Lot
- Size: 3,036 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 97195101900
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows, Insulation, HVAC, Thermostat
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Spring
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds
- FoundationDetails: Slab
- FireplacesTotal: 1
- RoomsTotal: 7
- AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds
- Furnished: Unfurnished
- ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Concrete
- CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
- Roof: Composition
- StoriesTotal: 2
- GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Insulation, HVAC, Thermostat
- ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
- Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
- ExteriorFeatures: Patio/Deck, Back Yard, Back Green Space, Sprinkler System, Area Tennis Courts, Partially Fenced
- FireplaceFeatures: Gaslog Fireplace
- LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
- LotSizeSource: Appraiser
- YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
- ParkingFeatures: Auto Garage Door Opener
- BedroomsPossible: 3
- DirectionFaces: West
- InteriorFeatures: Fire/Smoke Alarm, Alarm System - Leased, Prewired for Alarm System, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling
- Appliances: Gas Dryer Connections, Electric Dryer Connection, Full Size
- PublicSurveySection: 1
- MaintenanceExpense: 275
- StructureType: undefined
- MlsStatus: Pending
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $325,000-4.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Pending sale | $340,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $340,000+62.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Pending sale | $209,000$120/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Vintage #2252028 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $209,000+26.7%$120/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Vintage #2252028 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $165,000$95/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - The Woodlands & Magnolia #4189950 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2013 | Pending sale | $165,000$95/sqft |
| 5/19/2013 | Price change | $165,000-2.4%$95/sqft |
| 4/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $169,000$97/sqft |
| 4/10/2013 | Pending sale | $169,000$97/sqft |
| 4/6/2013 | Price change | $169,000-1.7%$97/sqft |
| 3/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $172,000$99/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #4189950 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 -15.1% | $272,586 -0.9% |
| 2024 | $3,334 -19.7% | $275,000 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $250,000 +2.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $244,300 +23.8% |
| 2021 | $3,892 +27.2% | $197,370 +13.4% |
| 2020 | $3,059 -8.9% | $174,020 -6.8% |
| 2019 | $3,358 -11.5% | $186,620 |
| 2018 | $3,792 -7.9% | $186,620 -5.2% |
| 2017 | $4,117 +1.4% | $196,850 +6% |
| 2016 | $4,062 +7.1% | $185,620 +2.7% |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $180,720 +9.5% |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $165,070 +20.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $137,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $137,110 -9.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $150,940 |
| 2010 | -- | $150,940 |
| 2009 | -- | $150,940 +31.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $115,170 |
| 2007 | -- | $115,170 |
| 2006 | -- | $115,170 |
| 2005 | -- | $115,170 +9.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $105,420 |
| 2003 | -- | $105,420 |
| 2002 | -- | $105,420 |
| 2001 | -- | $105,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Alden Bridge