Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $600,000

    740 BONITA Road, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

    4beds
    1,304sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $596,700 Zestimate®
    $460/sqft
    $3,276 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $596,700

    $567,000 - $627,000

    $3,276/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your coastal oasis at 740 Bonita Rd, nestled in the highly sought-after community of Atlantic Beach, FL. This fully renovated single-family home perfectly blends modern luxury with the relaxed, sun-soaked lifestyle that makes this seaside neighborhood so desirable. This stunning residence features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms that has been completely transformed from top to bottom. Enjoy peace of mind with all-new windows, doors, siding, updated plumbing and electrical, along with a 2024 roof and HVAC system. Inside, you'll find stylish new flooring throughout, a fully redesigned kitchen featuring contemporary finishes, and updated bathrooms. Beyond the home itself, the location is hard to beat. You're just minutes from the sandy shores of Atlantic Beach, Beaches Town Center, Jack Russell Park, etc. This fully upgraded home delivers modern comfort in a prime beachside location--with the freedom of no HOA. *Agent owned*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JUSTIN MUNDINGER 727-667-8254,

    ONE REALTY CORP 904-438-8980

    Bought with:

    ROMINA RIVERA, 3183124

    BLUE KEY PROPERTIES

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2140435MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1710950000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete, Frame
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlantic Beach
    • Subdivision: Royal Palms

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$600,000-1.6%$460/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2140435 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for sale$610,000+121.8%$468/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2140435 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Sold$275,000$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $65,194 +3%
    2023-- $63,296 +3%
    2022-- $61,453 +3%
    2021-- $59,664 +1.4%
    2020-- $58,841 +2.3%
    2019-- $57,519 +1.9%
    2018-- $56,447 +2.1%
    2017-- $55,286 +2.1%
    2016-- $54,149 +0.7%
    2015-- $53,773 +0.8%
    2014-- $53,347 +1.5%
    2013-- $52,559 +1.7%
    2012-- $51,681 +3%
    2011-- $50,176 +1.9%
    2010-- $49,242 +2.7%
    2009-- $47,948 +5.7%
    2006-- $45,372 +3%
    2005-- $44,050 +3%
    2004-- $42,767 +1.9%
    2003-- $41,970 +2.4%
    2002-- $40,986 +1.6%
    2001-- $40,341 +3%
    2000-- $39,166 +2.7%
    1999-- $38,136

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32233