Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
Street View
  • $170,000

    740 S River Rd, West Bend, WI 53095

    2beds
    1baths
    1,364sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $203,600 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,600

    $191,000 - $218,000

    $1,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    740 S River Rd, West Bend, WI 53095 is a condo home that contains 1,364 sq ft and was built in 1975. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home last sold for $170,000 in August 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $203,600. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,530/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 168.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11191341740

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Bend

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2024Sold$170,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,884 +12.7%$155,500
    2023$1,671 -9.9%$155,500 +37.6%
    2022$1,856 -1.6%$113,000
    2021$1,886 -0.4%$113,000
    2020$1,893 +4.1%$113,000
    2019$1,819 +2.5%$113,000
    2018$1,774 +39.6%$113,000 +52.7%
    2017$1,271 +0.1%$74,000
    2016$1,270 -0.6%$74,000
    2015$1,277 -6.8%$74,000
    2014$1,370 -7.6%$74,000
    2013$1,482 -18%$74,000 -19.1%
    2012$1,807 -0.7%$91,500
    2011$1,820 -13.6%$91,500 -14.1%
    2010$2,106 +1%$106,500
    2009$2,084 +6.7%$106,500
    2008$1,954 -1%$106,500
    2007$1,974 +2.7%$106,500
    2006$1,922 +1.8%$106,500
    2005$1,888 +5.4%$106,500 +16.9%
    2004$1,792 +2.9%$91,100
    2003$1,742 -8.4%$91,100 -1%
    2002$1,901 +2.1%$92,000
    2001$1,863 $92,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53095