Luxury One-Story Custom Home in Belle Oaks Ranch Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Belle Oaks Ranch, this one-of-a-kind single-story custom home offers the perfect blend of elegance, space, and privacy. Situated on a 1.16-acre lot, this home features 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 2,841 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Step inside to soaring ceilings, an open-concept layout, and luxury finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas-ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. You won't want to miss the massive flex room, perfect for a media room, game area, or second living space. The private primary suite offers a spa-like bath and generous walk-in closet, while spacious secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, multi-generational living, or office space. Enjoy the peace and space of country living with resort-style amenities including gated entry, pool, clubhouse, trails, and courts-all just minutes from Bulverde and San Antonio conveniences.
For sale
$799,990
740 Sharp Springs, Bulverde, TX 78163
6beds
2,841sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
1.16 Acres Lot
$779,100 Zestimate®
$282/sqft
$81/mo HOA
What's special
Luxury finishes throughoutQuiet cul-de-sacGenerous walk-in closetGated entrySoaring ceilingsGourmet kitchenPrivate primary suite
- 79 days |
- 784 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan McDaniel TREC #758274 (210) 632-2801,
Keller Williams Heritage
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1944233
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 21 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 5
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Kitchen
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 14 x 24
Living room
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 14 x 24
Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Two Central
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Study/Library, Utility Room Inside, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Custom Cabinets
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,841 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 1.16 Acres
- Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 100073053500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Texas Hill Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- 4 Sides Masonry, Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Builder name: Adam Michael Custom Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, City Garbage service
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Playground, Sports Court, Basketball Court, Volleyball Court
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Controlled Access
- Subdivision: Belle Oaks Ranch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $975 annually
- HOA name: BELLE OAKS POA
Location
- Region: Bulverde
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $282/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $905,120
- Annual tax amount: $16,074
- Price range: $800K - $800K
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 341 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash,Investors OK
Estimated market value
$779,100
$740,000 - $818,000
$3,285/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,990$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listing removed | $799,990$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $799,990-4.8%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $839,990$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Contingent | $839,990$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $839,990-2.3%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $859,990-0.6%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Price change | $864,990-1.1%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $874,990-1.7%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $889,990-1.1%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $899,990$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $905,120 -1.4% |
| 2024 | $16,074 +95.9% | $918,110 +93.4% |
| 2023 | $8,207 +109.6% | $474,760 +129.6% |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $206,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78163