Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,595/mo

    Fees may apply

    7401 Sanchez Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    3beds
    2,097sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jun 10 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Attached garagePaved drivewayGranite countertopsLarge roomsGenerous half-acre lotHuge private master bathCovered front porch
    7 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Large Closets
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,097 sqft

• Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Carpeted Throughout, Eat-in-kitchen, Granite counter tops, Lawn, Paved Driveway, Utility Room
    Details
    • Parcel number: 764680749700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Chesterfield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,595+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$2,450-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$2,495-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listed for rent$2,650+65.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listing removed$395,000$188/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2516543 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listed for sale$395,000+1.3%$188/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2516543 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listing removed$390,000$186/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2516543 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Pending sale$390,000$186/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2516543 Report a problem
    7/4/2025Price change$390,000-1.3%$186/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2516543 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for sale$395,000+192.6%$188/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2516543 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Dodson Property Management Report a problem
    1/15/2020Listed for rent$1,600+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Dodson Property Management Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Dodson Property Management Report a problem
    8/25/2017Price change$1,575-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Dodson Property Management Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listed for rent$1,600+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Dodson Property Management Report a problem
    9/10/2015Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Powered by TenantTurner.com Report a problem
    8/10/2015Listed for rent$1,575+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Powered by TenantTurner.com Report a problem
    7/28/2013Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Dodson Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    7/3/2013Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Dodson Property Management Report a problem
    8/10/2012Sold$135,000$64/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/9/2012Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Dodson Property Management Report a problem
    6/18/2012Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Dodson Property Management Report a problem
    10/24/1995Sold$135,000$64/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 23832