Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $510,100

    7402 E Hum Rd APT 12, Carefree, AZ 85377

    2beds
    2baths
    1,737sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $2,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely quiet gated neighborhood with shopping close by. Enter this wonderful Carefree home to a nice family room with fireplace. Kitchen and breakfast room are open to the family room making it a nice entertaining environment. Kitchen is enormous with plenty of upgraded cabinetry. Master and family room have their own patio. THIS HOME ALSO HAS A DEN/OFFICE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,737 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2,671 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21688069

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carefree

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2008Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Phoenician Properties Realty #4017292 Report a problem
    8/27/2008Price change$1,200-99.7%$1/sqft
    8/25/2008Listed for sale$445,000+81.6%$256/sqft
    5/10/2003Sold$245,000+26.7%$141/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #1902536 Report a problem
    11/1/2000Sold$193,400$111/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #1536321 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,327 -0.2%$51,010 -4%
    2024$1,330 +2.4%$53,120 +54.7%
    2023$1,299 -3.2%$34,335 -1.9%
    2022$1,342 -9.6%$35,000 +8.2%
    2021$1,485 -1.7%$32,360 +9.1%
    2020$1,510 -0.5%$29,660 +0.1%
    2019$1,517 $29,620 +0.2%
    2018$1,517 +3.7%$29,560 -3.4%
    2017$1,463 +6.3%$30,600 -1%
    2016$1,376 +8.1%$30,900 +17.7%
    2015$1,273 $26,250 +8.3%
    2014-- $24,230 +3.1%
    2013-- $23,500 -0.4%
    2012-- $23,600 -0.2%
    2011-- $23,650 -23%
    2010-- $30,700 -5%
    2009-- $32,300 -5%
    2008-- $34,000 +22.7%
    2007-- $27,700 +62.5%
    2006-- $17,050
    2005-- $17,050 -27.8%
    2004-- $23,600
    2003-- $23,600 +10%
    2002-- $21,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85377