Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $5,840,000

    7403 Fm 361 Rd, Richmond, TX 77469

    --beds
    0baths
    59Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    80-acre Cotton Farm ±80 Acres – Prime Residential Development Opportunity | FM-361 Frontage | Richmond, TX Unrestricted Land | Flood Zone X | Adjacent to New MUD | High-Growth Fort Bend County | Outside City Limits & ETJ | Income Farming Production This ±80-acre Ready to develop tract presents a rare opportunity in the path of explosive growth in Fort Bend County, just south of Rosenberg. With 1,069 feet of paved frontage on FM-361 and over 2,500 feet of drainage infrastructure along the northeast boundary, this site offers both visibility and functionality—making it ideal for a residential or mixed-use community. The land lies entirely in Flood Zone X (not in the floodplain) and is adjacent to a newly created Municipal Utility District (MUD), providing the potential for public water and wastewater service—a critical asset for developers. Currently used for row crop farming
    294 days
    |
    15
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sioux Smith TREC #0650949 254-541-6919,

    Joe Strack, Broker

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 81152212MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 59 Acres
      • Features: Level, 50 or more Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0491000680031901

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Other
      • Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: G A Wetz
      Location
      • Region: Richmond

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $82,100
      • Annual tax amount: $544
      • Date on market: 8/1/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,659/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/1/2025Listed for sale$5,840,000
        Source: HAR #81152212 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $82,100 -29.8%
        2024$1,951 -22.7%$116,932 -26.4%
        2023$2,524 $158,941 +25.1%
        2022-- $127,030 +14.6%
        2021$1,878 +5%$110,830 +6.7%
        2020$1,789 -8.1%$103,860 -5.1%
        2019$1,947 -11.2%$109,390 -7.5%
        2018$2,193 +44.9%$118,300 +45.7%
        2017$1,513 $81,180
        2016$1,513 +16.9%$81,180 +17.7%
        2015$1,294 +16%$69,000 +16.6%
        2014$1,116 $59,200 +6.4%
        2013-- $55,630 +9%
        2012-- $51,020 +7.9%
        2011-- $47,290 +6.2%
        2010-- $44,520 +10%
        2009-- $40,470 -17%
        2008-- $48,760 +3.6%
        2007-- $47,060 +10%
        2006-- $42,780 +10%
        2005-- $38,890
        2004-- $38,890
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77469

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable