WELCOME HOME!! Boasting over 2300 total square feet, this fantastic 3 bedroom + Flex bedroom/3.5 bathroom home is ready to be called yours. This home sits at the end of a quiet cul‑de‑sac in the heart of the highly sought after West Springfield school pyramid! The main level offers an open layout with generous natural light, spacious living and dining rooms, kitchen complete with ample cabinetry , stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, double sink, double oven, built in microwave, modern new fridge with icemaker, recessed lighting and an eat‑in area. The cozy family room with picture windows features a fireplace and walk‑out access to the large deck overlooking mature trees. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 well‑sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, including an oversized primary suite, vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet space, double sinks in bath and fantastic bonus loft space with skylights and 3 additional closets! The fully finished lower level provides flexible recreation space, as well as a bonus room/office, a full bath and a kitchenette—ideal for guests or work‑from‑home owners. Immediate access to Fairfax County Pkwy, I‑95, easy drive to Ft Belvoir and NGA, Franconia Metro, parks, trails, and groceries, restaurants, Mall, everyday conveniences nearby. Comfort and convenience and ready to be called HOME.
For sale
$685,000
7403 Ridge Oak Ct, Springfield, VA 22153
3beds
1,698sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1988
1,870 Square Feet Lot
$670,900 Zestimate®
$403/sqft
$105/mo HOA
What's special
Recessed lightingWalk-in closet spaceGas cookingDouble ovenVaulted ceilingsOversized primary suiteDouble sink
- 5 days |
- 267 |
- 22 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maltianna Livingston 703-477-3038,
Keller Williams Realty,
Co-Listing Agent: Lori A Boyle 571-449-1431,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2310940
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Loft, Recreation Room, Bathroom 1
Bathroom 1
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Double Sink, Flooring - HardWood, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Flooring - Solid Hardwood, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
- Level: Main
Loft
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Skylight(s), Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area, Flooring - Wood, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Family Room Off Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Combination
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,698
- Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,698
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Four
- Stories: 4
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,870 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0894 17 0088
- Zoning: 151
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Trash, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $105 monthly
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $403/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $645,370
- Annual tax amount: $7,210
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$670,900
$637,000 - $704,000
$3,110/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $685,000+73%$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2008 | Sold | $396,000+117.6%$233/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/1996 | Sold | $182,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,210 +4.2% | $623,710 +4.5% |
| 2024 | $6,916 +13.6% | $597,010 +10.6% |
| 2023 | $6,090 -1.7% | $539,630 -0.4% |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $541,550 +10.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $489,450 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $462,500 |
| 2019 | $5,474 +6.4% | $462,500 +6.4% |
| 2018 | $5,146 +4.6% | $434,820 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $4,921 +3.2% | $423,870 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,766 +3.8% | $411,420 |
| 2015 | $4,591 +0.2% | $411,420 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $411,420 +7.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $384,070 |
| 2012 | -- | $384,070 +3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $370,640 -2.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $379,840 +5% |
| 2009 | -- | $361,660 -14.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $421,060 -4% |
| 2007 | -- | $438,600 +74% |
| 2003 | -- | $252,015 +14% |
| 2002 | -- | $221,065 +14% |
| 2001 | -- | $193,915 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22153