Newly built home in 2024. many upgrades including granite countertop, electric blinds, modern appliances, tile backsplash, custom lighting in master bedroom with bedside pendants, and a fully landscaped backyard. fantastic neighborhood, parks and pools close by. Rental income potential. (30) days required. furnishings available with separate bill of sale. Home is move in ready.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/20)
$399,000
7403 W Barrel Racer Rd, Tucson, AZ 85743
3beds
1,265sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$397,500 Zestimate®
$315/sqft
$45/mo HOA
What's special
Modern appliancesTile backsplashGranite countertopFully landscaped backyardElectric blinds
- 194 days |
- 245 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Marie Sandelin 218-839-1895,
AZ Realty & Rentals
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22528217
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Gas Range, Gas Hookup Available, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,265
- Total interior livable area: 1,265 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Level
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Paver, Deck, Enclosed, Patio
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30X115X26X115
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Flower Beds, Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, Subdivided, North/South Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 226226260
- Zoning: Marana - SP
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Tile,Built-Up
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Spa, Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Rec Center, Athletic Facilities, Paved Street, Park, Pickleball
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Sierra Pointe
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
- HOA fee: $45 monthly
- HOA name: PRIDE MANAGEMENT
Location
- Region: Tucson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $315/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $14,907
- Annual tax amount: $2,333
- Date on market: 10/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 198 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$397,500
$378,000 - $417,000
$1,889/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $399,000-4.8%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,000+6.1%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Sold | $395,000-1%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Contingent | $399,000$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+9.9%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Sold | $362,900$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Pending sale | $362,900$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Price change | $362,900+0.6%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Price change | $360,900-0.3%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $361,900$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 +4.1% | $2,236 |
| 2024 | $299 | $2,236 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,250/mo
Principal & interest
$1982
Property taxes
$223
HOA Fees
$45
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85743