Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $441,910

    7404 Forest Wood Rd, Austin, TX 78745

    --beds
    0baths
    1.09Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1959
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $1,451 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,451/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Forest Wood Subdivision is a newly platted, two-lot subdivision located off Forest Wood Road within the City of Austin. These oversized residential lots offer a rare opportunity to build custom homes on large tracts while still maintaining close proximity to South Austin amenities, major roadways, and utilities. Adjacent to newly constructed luxury custom homes! The subdivision is currently completing final City of Austin approvals. All engineering and subdivision work has been completed, and final sign-offs are expected shortly. Early inquiries are welcome, and interested buyers may reserve a lot or request additional details while approvals are finalized. Whether you are an end user looking to build a custom home or a builder seeking well-entitled lots in a up and coming market, these lots offer flexibility, scale, and long-term value.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.09 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 532243

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$1,050,000$645/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,005 +3.3%$441,910 +0.4%
    2024$8,720 +9.5%$440,000
    2023$7,961 -45%$440,000 -40%
    2022$14,480 $733,198 +85%
    2021-- $396,409 +10%
    2020$2,996 +21%$360,372 -33.1%
    2019$2,475 +21.1%$538,967 +81%
    2018$2,045 $297,828 +10%
    2017$2,045 +10.1%$270,753 +10%
    2016$1,857 $246,139 +10%
    2015$1,857 $223,763 +11.5%
    2014$1,857 $200,733 +7%
    2013-- $187,615 +10%
    2012-- $170,559
    2011-- $170,559
    2010-- $170,559 +3.6%
    2009-- $164,677 +10%
    2008-- $149,706 +10%
    2007-- $136,096 +10%
    2006-- $123,724 +10%
    2005-- $112,476 +1.8%
    2002$1,027 $110,455

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dittmar-Slaughter