Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday comfort. Featuring a brand-new roof, new windows, and a fully updated interior, this home has been thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom. The stunning new kitchen and beautifully renovated bathrooms provide a stylish, contemporary feel, while the spacious layout offers flexibility for a growing family or first-time buyer. With all the major updates already completed, you can move in with confidence and start enjoying your new home right away. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a turnkey property at a great value!
For sale
$225,000
7407 N 34th St, Omaha, NE 68112
4beds
1,695sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$220,400 Zestimate®
$133/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully updated interiorBeautifully renovated bathroomsStunning new kitchenNew windowsBrand-new roofSpacious layout
- 5 days |
- 248 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darrin Schneckloth 402-216-5881,
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.,
April Tucker 402-682-1749,
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22613541
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wood Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 122.04
- Dimensions: 11.3 x 10.8
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wood Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 93.84
- Dimensions: 10.2 x 9.2
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wood Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 101.2
- Dimensions: 11 x 9.2
Bedroom 4
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Egress Window
- Level: Basement
- Area: 134.85
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 8.7
Family room
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Exterior Door
- Level: Basement
- Area: 550.29
- Dimensions: 24.9 x 22.1
Kitchen
- Features: Vinyl Floor, Dining Area
- Level: Main
- Area: 142.8
- Dimensions: 16.8 x 8.5
Living room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 247.52
- Dimensions: 11.2 x 22.1
Basement
- Area: 910
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
- Laundry: Vinyl Floor
Features
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,695
- Total interior livable area: 1,695 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 910
- Finished area below ground: 785
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood,Full
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 128 x 53
- Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 1842391139
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Not New and NOT a Model
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $133/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $77,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,300
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$220,400
$209,000 - $231,000
$1,449/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listing removed | $225,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+204.1%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2006 | Sold | $74,000+8%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2002 | Sold | $68,500$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 +22.3% | $77,800 +18.2% |
| 2024 | $1,064 -23.4% | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $1,388 -34.6% | $65,800 -33.8% |
| 2022 | $2,122 +90.2% | $99,400 +88.6% |
| 2021 | $1,115 -1.1% | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $1,128 -0.3% | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $1,132 -0.1% | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $1,133 -31.9% | $52,700 -32.1% |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $1,665 +1.4% | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,600 +5.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $73,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,800 -0.3% |
| 2009 | $1,519 | $74,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $74,000 +8% |
| 2005 | -- | $68,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $68,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Miller Park-Minne Lusa