Skip main navigation
Active
  • $95,595

    7407 S May St, Chicago, IL 60621

    4beds
    1,260sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1905
    3,125 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious living space
    12 days
    |
    451
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Aram Ghazaryan (847)312-1740,

    eXp Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12632005MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 63 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9X7
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X9
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X8
      Family room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 136 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 231 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X21
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

      Property

      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1.5
      Lot
      • Size: 3,125 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20292250030000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1905

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $76/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $37,270
      • Annual tax amount: $786
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,054/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$95,595+73.8%$76/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12632005 Report a problem
        11/7/2022Listing removed--
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11474385 Report a problem
        11/4/2022Pending sale$55,000$44/sqft
        10/6/2022Price change$55,000-15.4%$44/sqft
        9/23/2022Listed for sale$65,000$52/sqft
        8/12/2022Listing removed$65,000$52/sqft
        7/26/2022Listed for sale$65,000+140.7%$52/sqft
        12/9/1991Sold$27,000$21/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$786 +2.6%$3,727
        2022$767 +2.3%$3,727
        2021$749 -46.4%$3,727 -40.6%
        2020$1,398 -0.2%$6,274 -10%
        2019$1,401 +1.7%$6,972
        2018$1,377 -21%$6,972 -13.9%
        2017$1,743 +55.4%$8,098
        2016$1,122 +11.8%$8,098
        2015$1,003 +9.2%$8,098 +7.7%
        2014$919 +3.3%$7,522
        2013$890 -1.4%$7,522
        2012$902 -21.8%$7,522 -32.6%
        2011$1,154 +12.3%$11,161
        2010$1,027 +26%$11,161
        2009$815 +4.8%$11,161 -8%
        2008$778 +20.2%$12,135
        2007$647 +0.8%$12,135
        2006$642 -5.1%$12,135 +61.3%
        2005$677 +351.4%$7,522
        2004$150 -31.2%$7,522
        2003$218 -78.2%$7,522 +35.2%
        2002$1,000 +3.7%$5,565
        2001$964 +8.7%$5,565
        2000$887 -0.7%$5,565 +20.6%
        1999$893 $4,616

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $652/mo
        Principal & interest
        $493
        Property taxes
        $159
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Englewood

          Getting around

          70 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          62 / 100
          Good Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable