Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $959,000

    7409 Capstone Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    4beds
    3,299sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $959,000 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $3,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $959,000

    $911,000 - $1.03M

    $3,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A gorgeous 4 bedroom and 2.5 bah home with stunning views of a lake in Parliament Pointe subdivision. Features of the home include beautiful hardwood floors in the foyer, living, dining, kitchen and breakfast room areas; a family room with gas fireplace and built-in bookshelves. Generous sized primary bedroom with a wall of windows viewing the lake. Additional stairs off the kitchen leading to the bonus room. Large deck overlooking the lake makes it perfect for entertaining. The walk up attic provides tons of storage space. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,299 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0797852796

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2023Sold$800,000-3.6%$242/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2477811 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$829,900$252/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #TR2477811 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Contingent$829,900$252/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2477811 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$829,900-2.4%$252/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2477811 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Pending sale$849,900$258/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #2477811 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Contingent$849,900$258/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2477811 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Price change$849,900-5.6%$258/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2477811 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Price change$899,900-7.7%$273/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2477811 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Price change$975,000-2.5%$296/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2477811 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listed for sale$999,999+81.9%$303/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2477811 Report a problem
    5/20/2009Listing removed$549,900$167/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1658574 Report a problem
    4/16/2009Listed for sale$549,900+39.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1658574 Report a problem
    6/7/1999Sold$395,000$120/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #501704 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,874 +0.4%$785,932
    2024$6,846 +2%$785,932 +28.1%
    2023$6,709 +7.6%$613,639
    2022$6,233 +4%$613,639
    2021$5,991 +1.9%$613,639
    2020$5,881 -12.1%$613,639 +6.5%
    2019$6,695 $575,942
    2018$6,695 +11.4%$575,942
    2017$6,012 +2.1%$575,942 -4.9%
    2016$5,888 -0.9%$605,481 +5.9%
    2015$5,940 +5.5%$571,725
    2014$5,633 $571,725
    2013-- $571,725
    2012-- $571,725
    2011-- $571,725
    2010-- $571,725
    2009-- $571,725
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh