Welcome to your perfect Lake Martin getaway in the gated community of StillWaters! This adorable two-bedroom. two bath condo is the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Approved for short term rentals, it's Airbnb ready and perfectly positioned for both personal enjoyment or income opportunities. Enjoy being moments from local favorites like The Landing, the StillWaters golf course, and the popular Prime Steakhouse. Whether you're looking to spend your weekends on the water, perfect for swinging on the greens, or simply relax and unwind, this location puts it all right at your fingertips! With access to amenities and a prime spot in one of Lake Martin's most sought after communities, this condo is the definition of easy lake living-lock-and-leave convenience!
For sale
Price cut: $12K (5/7)
$200,000
741 Lakeview Rdg APT 207, Dadeville, AL 36853
2beds
2baths
1,176sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1996
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gated community of stillwaters
- 105 days |
- 378 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Cotney 334-332-4002,
Roots at the Lake
Source: LMMLS,MLS#: 26-156
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,176
- Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screen Porch, Porch
- On waterfront: Yes
- Body of water: N/A
Details
- Parcel number: 62 20 01 01 0 001 003.207
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: StillWaters
Location
- Region: Dadeville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $200,000-5.7%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $212,000-1.4%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $215,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000-4.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listing removed | $245,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Price change | $245,000+4.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $235,000+41.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2021 | Sold | --0 |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Contingent | $166,500$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $166,500$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2018 | Sold | --0 |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2017 | Sold | --0 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36853