Skip main navigation
Sold for $670,000
  • $670,000

    741 Perry Rdg, Carbondale, CO 81623

    --beds
    0baths
    0.27Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This exquisite homesite offers privacy and enduring views from Prince Creek to Mount Sopris, located on the elevated western portion of the community. River Valley Ranch offers an inviting fitness facility, lap pool, recreational pools, tennis, dining, and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Leasure (970)963-0400,

    Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Carbondale

    Bought with:

    Krista Klees, ER1322599

    Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

    Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 191349

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 246310209011
    • Zoning: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Carbondale
    • Subdivision: River Valley Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $457 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Management, Fitness Center
    • Services included: Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$670,000-3.6%
    Source: AGSMLS #191349 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Contingent$695,000
    Source: AGSMLS #191349 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$695,000+6.9%
    Source: AGSMLS #191349 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Sold$650,000+71.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2022Sold$380,000-3.8%
    Source: AGSMLS #172610 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Pending sale$395,000
    Source: AGSMLS #172610 Report a problem
    11/17/2021Price change$395,000+2.6%
    Source: AGSMLS #172610 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for sale$385,000+156.7%
    Source: AGSMLS #172610 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Sold$150,000-6.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listed for sale$159,900-68%
    Source: Andre Suissa #918719 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Sold$500,000+300%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/25/2016Pending sale$125,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mason Morse Real Estate #142201 Report a problem
    1/12/2016Listed for sale$125,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,582 $96,260
    2023$7,582 +237.3%$96,260 +249.8%
    2022$2,248 +55.5%$27,520 +5.3%
    2021$1,446 $26,130 +47.8%
    2020$1,446 $17,680
    2019$1,446 -0.8%$17,680 -14.6%
    2018$1,458 -13.6%$20,700
    2017$1,686 +7.4%$20,700 +154.9%
    2016$1,571 $8,120
    2015-- $8,120 -71.4%
    2006-- $28,430
    2005-- $28,430 +30.4%
    2004-- $21,810 +745.3%
    2003-- $2,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81623