Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Top Executives
    $1,000,000

    741 SE Cook Plant Farm Road, Shelton, WA 98584

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1991
    4.05 Acres Lot
    $543,100 Zestimate®
    $476/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rv dumpHardi-plank sidingSpring-fed water featureLarge bedroom or officeSpacious covered gazeboHot tubKeeping everything green
    When you’re looking for a property that truly has it all, this 4.05-acre retreat delivers. A beautifully updated 3-bed/1.75-bath home features Hardi-Plank siding, a 2023 roof, and a kitchen you’ll instantly fall in love with. The grounds are stunning—perfectly manicured with a spring-fed water feature to include a pond that feels like a private park…perhaps a potential wedding backdrop! Enjoy the spacious covered gazebo, relax in the hot tub, or host unforgettable gatherings. A spacious detached 3,500 sq ft building offers a recreation/game room with a pool table and wet bar, large bedroom or office, a ¾ bath, and a full commercial kitchen complete with a walk-in cooler—ideal for events, hobbies, or multi-generational living. The detached 4-bay garage provides room for all your vehicles and toys, including oversized doors for RVs and boats, plus an RV dump. The fully blacktopped drive and parking areas make access effortless for you and your guests. There are 2 spring-fed wells strictly used for irrigation keeping everything green. This is a rare opportunity to own a property that blends comfort, function, and endless possibilities. For the full package, the adjoining 5.36 acre pcl with a commercial shop can also be purchased with the home. See MLS #
    3 hours
    |
    40
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori L. Brady,

    RE/MAX Top Executives

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2528492MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Radiant, Electric, Pellet, Propane
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: tankless and standard
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,100
      • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 54
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 50
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Pantry, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator, Wired for Generator
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 4.05 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Cabana/Gazebo, Fenced-Fully, Green House, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 320337590022
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: propane tank, Wired for Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Manuf-Triple Wide
      • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Metal/Vinyl, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Tie Down
      • Roof: Composition,Metal
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 1991

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD3
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: See Remarks, Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Direct, Century Link

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Arcadia
      Location
      • Region: Shelton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $476/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $626,460
      • Annual tax amount: $4,748
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
      • Body type: Triple Wide

        Estimated market value

        $543,100

        $462,000 - $625,000

        $2,087/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$1,000,000$476/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2528492 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,116 +3.7%$626,460 +25%
        2023$4,934 +8.8%$501,175 +10.1%
        2022$4,534 -4.3%$455,250 +26.4%
        2021$4,738 +14.5%$360,305 +20.3%
        2020$4,137 +13.7%$299,495 +25%
        2018$3,639 +27.3%$239,670
        2017$2,859 -10.5%$239,670 +14.5%
        2016$3,194 +14.8%$209,400
        2015$2,783 +3%$209,400 +7.9%
        2014$2,701 $194,095 -8.3%
        2013$2,701 $211,620 -28.7%
        2012-- $296,695 -18.9%
        2011-- $365,905 +10.5%
        2010-- $331,095

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98584

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable