741 W 5th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Home value
$262,400
$241,000 - $283,000
$2,189/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,189/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,189/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,721/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,721/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robson Noel 954-330-9903,
Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
Robson Noel, 3258325
Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 914 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 4,939 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 56434233100002840
- Zoning: RS8
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/7/2023 | Sold | $249,000-0.4%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900+66.7%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Sold | $149,900+7.8%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Price change | $1,300+877.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $133-89.8% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $139,000+77.6%$152/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2019 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Sold | $78,250-21.8%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Price change | $1,300+2%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Listing removed | $100,000$109/sqft |
Source: Kenmar Realty LLC #RX-10551796 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $100,000$109/sqft |
| 8/10/2019 | Pending sale | $100,000$109/sqft |
| 8/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $100,000$109/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,607 +22.1% | $159,457 +69.9% |
| 2023 | $2,135 +27.8% | $93,845 +49.2% |
| 2022 | $1,671 +17.4% | $62,879 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,423 +7.6% | $57,163 +9.1% |
| 2020 | $1,323 +31.4% | $52,389 +55.6% |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $33,675 -10.9% |
| 2018 | $1,006 +13.9% | $37,813 +20.5% |
| 2017 | $884 +9.7% | $31,379 +24% |
| 2016 | $806 +5.9% | $25,301 +10% |
| 2015 | $761 +11.9% | $23,001 +10% |
| 2014 | $680 +8.1% | $20,910 +10% |
| 2013 | $629 +6.5% | $19,009 +10% |
| 2012 | $590 -22.4% | $17,281 -27.8% |
| 2011 | $761 -15.2% | $23,928 -19.1% |
| 2010 | $897 +261.5% | $29,572 +2.3% |
| 2009 | $248 +2.3% | $28,921 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $243 +25.8% | $28,892 +3% |
| 2007 | $193 +5.1% | $28,050 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $183 | $27,366 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $26,569 +3% |
| 2004 | $15 -85.5% | $25,795 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 | $25,314 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $104 -1% | $24,721 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $105 | $24,332 +3% |
| 2000 | $105 | $23,623 -19.8% |
| 1999 | -- | $29,439 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Riviera Beach Heights