7410 Manasota Key Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
Home value
$4,448,000
$4.09M - $4.85M
$7,259/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,259/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,259/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$28,163/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$28,163/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Pam Charron 941-993-3388,
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC 941-279-3630,
Cheri DeSarno 941-993-8348,
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
John Nicholson, LLC, 411981
ROYAL SHELL REAL ESTATE, INC.

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath With Whirlpool, En Suite Bathroom, Split Vanities, Steam Shower, Water Closet/Priv Toilet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 378 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x18
Bedroom 2
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 4
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x14
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x10
Family room
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 342 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x18
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Stone Counters, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 575 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x23
Heating
- Central, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Bamboo, Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 10,664
- Total interior livable area: 4,584 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Gulf/Ocean - Full
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Gulf/Ocean - Full
- Waterfront features: Gulf/Ocean, Bay/Harbor Access, Gulf/Ocean Access
- Body of water: GULF OF MEXICO
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, FloodZone, In County
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 0491060008
- Zoning: RE2
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Membrane
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Englewood
- Subdivision: MANASOTA KEY
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $4,450,000-10.1%$971/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Pending sale | $4,950,000$1,080/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,950,000$1,080/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Pending sale | $4,950,000$1,080/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $4,950,000-8.2%$1,080/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $5,395,000-2.8%$1,177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $5,550,000+152.3%$1,211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2005 | Sold | $2,200,000+32.5%$480/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2004 | Sold | $1,660,000$362/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,698 +1.2% | $2,704,527 +1.9% |
| 2024 | $31,327 +2.5% | $2,653,006 +3% |
| 2023 | $30,555 +2% | $2,575,734 +3% |
| 2022 | $29,954 +0% | $2,501,454 +3% |
| 2021 | $29,953 -0.3% | $2,428,596 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $30,058 -0.8% | $2,385,400 -1.3% |
| 2019 | $30,288 | $2,416,743 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $30,288 +1.8% | $2,371,681 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $29,760 +8.6% | $2,322,900 -7.6% |
| 2016 | $27,396 -12.1% | $2,513,900 +22.2% |
| 2015 | $31,172 +13.8% | $2,056,800 +27.1% |
| 2014 | $27,396 -5.9% | $1,618,540 -24.3% |
| 2013 | $29,118 +43.2% | $2,138,800 +45.4% |
| 2012 | $20,332 +73.3% | $1,471,400 +71.9% |
| 2011 | $11,736 +5% | $856,000 +8.4% |
| 2010 | $11,174 -26.7% | $789,800 -16.7% |
| 2009 | $15,250 | $948,700 -19.2% |
| 2008 | $15,250 -13.6% | $1,174,600 -13.4% |
| 2007 | $17,645 | $1,356,800 -18.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,659,900 +40.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,183,400 +204.8% |
| 2004 | $5,709 -1.1% | $388,196 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $5,772 +4.8% | $380,958 +4.1% |
| 2002 | $5,509 +7.3% | $365,975 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $5,133 +2.8% | $360,212 +3% |
| 2000 | $4,993 | $349,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34223