Incredibly located 10-acre parcel on Future Legacy Drive, with Dallas North Tollway less than a mile to the West and FM 455 less than a mile to the East. This property is outside city limits and does not have a pre-annexation agreement in place with the City of Celina, making this parcel a rare find with significant potential. The property is adjacent to the future Uptown Celina, a 700-acre master planned development with 2,800 single family homes and 1,100 multifamily units planned and immediately South of J Fred Smith Parkway, which will be home to a future H-E-B site and full diamond exit from the Dallas North Tollway. The site is within a mile of 12,000 new residential lots including 7,200 lots in the master planned community of Legacy Hills just to the North.
Under contract
Price cut: $50K (3/2)
$2,450,000
7410 Rawhide Rd, Celina, TX 75009
--beds
--baths
10Acres
Improved Land
Built in 1999
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 164 days |
- 13 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelsey Whitesell 0724414 940-310-6218,
Talley and Company, LTD 940-310-6218
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21117407
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Cleared, Lawn, Level, Few Trees
- Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed, Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: R616800105501
- Zoning description: Outside City Limits
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Septic Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Abs A0168
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Celina
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $1,980,811
- Annual tax amount: $8,517
- Date on market: 12/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 518 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,078/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Contingent | $2,450,000 |
Source: NTREIS #21117407 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $2,450,000-2% |
Source: NTREIS #21117407 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000-5.7% |
Source: NTREIS #21117407 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Listing removed | $2,650,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20782316 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $2,650,000-3.6% |
Source: NTREIS #20782316 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,750,000 |
Source: NTREIS #20782316 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,513 | $783,867 +15.6% |
| 2024 | -- | $678,156 +16.9% |
| 2023 | $2,287 -22.8% | $579,943 +15.8% |
| 2022 | $2,961 +15.8% | $500,616 +14.5% |
| 2021 | $2,558 +5.4% | $437,358 +11% |
| 2020 | $2,427 +6.1% | $393,940 +11.6% |
| 2019 | $2,287 -2.1% | $353,096 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $2,336 +2.4% | $325,212 -17.4% |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $393,627 +10.1% |
| 2016 | $2,281 +3.7% | $357,675 +49.8% |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $238,837 +1.6% |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $234,973 +1% |
| 2013 | -- | $232,639 +4.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $222,021 +2.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $216,775 +71.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $126,499 +685.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,099 -83.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $97,281 +4.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $93,348 +1.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $92,143 +17.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $78,152 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75009