Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,047,700

    7410 Rienzi Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    5beds
    3,666sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $1,047,700 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $3,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,047,700

    $953,000 - $1.16M

    $3,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3666 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7410 Rienzi Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,666 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00625043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • FENCING: Wood Fence
    • FINANCING: Cash Fin, Conventional Fin
    • FLOORING: Marble Floor
    • FOUNDATION: Slab: Traditional Found
    • INTERIOR: Built-in Bookcases, Ceiling Fans, Crown Moulding, Elec Wash Con, Gas Stove Con, Ceiling Beamed, Inside Laundry
    • MASTER BEDROOM: MBR En Suite Bath
    • MISC EQUIPMENT: Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector
    • ROOF: Architec. Shingle Roof
    • ROOM TYPES: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master
    • ROOM TYPES: Livingroom
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bedrm:Master (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Livingroom (L1)
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 2+: Bedrm:Additnl (L2+)
    • SPECIAL SALES TYPE: As Is, Owner/Agent
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • #Stories: 2
    • SIDING: Stucco Siding
    • STYLE: French Style
    • Parish: EAST BATON ROUGE
    • UTILELEC (PICK 1): ELEC: Entergy
    • Apprx. Age: 31-40 Years

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listing removed$766,000$209/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2018003175 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Price change$766,000-2.5%$209/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2018003175 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Price change$786,000-1.3%$214/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2018003175 Report a problem
    3/30/2018Price change$796,000-0.3%$217/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2018003175 Report a problem
    12/16/2017Price change$798,000-3.6%$218/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2017016587 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Price change$828,000-10.8%$226/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2017016587 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Price change$928,000+6.9%$253/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2017016587 Report a problem
    11/28/2017Price change$868,000-1.1%$237/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2017016587 Report a problem
    11/21/2017Price change$878,000-2.2%$239/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2017016587 Report a problem
    11/8/2017Price change$898,000-7.2%$245/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2017016587 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Price change$968,000-2%$264/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2017016587 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Listed for sale$988,000+119.6%$270/sqft
    Source: Ruston Properties #2017016587 Report a problem
    6/27/2016Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2015012377 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Listing removed$450,000$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #2014000812 Report a problem
    5/5/2015Pending sale$450,000$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #2014000812 Report a problem
    2/27/2015Listed for sale$450,000$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #2014000812 Report a problem
    10/7/2014Listing removed$450,000$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #2014000812 Report a problem
    10/4/2014Listed for sale$450,000-23.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #2014000812 Report a problem
    6/2/2014Listing removed$585,000$160/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #B1305954 Report a problem
    11/2/2013Listed for sale$585,000-1.7%$160/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #B1305954 Report a problem
    8/20/2013Listing removed$595,000$162/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #B1305954 Report a problem
    5/19/2013Price change$595,000-3.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #B1305954 Report a problem
    5/1/2013Listed for sale$615,000$168/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #B1305954 Report a problem
    6/28/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,572 +5.4%$71,920
    2024$8,135 -1.6%$71,920
    2023$8,269 -0.2%$71,920
    2022$8,287 +2.2%$71,920
    2021$8,110 -8.6%$71,920
    2020$8,875 +27.2%$71,920 +34.4%
    2019$6,980 +1.2%$53,500
    2018$6,899 $53,500
    2017$6,899 $53,500 -9.3%
    2016$6,899 +4.5%$59,000
    2015$6,604 +0.3%$59,000
    2014$6,588 $59,000
    2013$6,588 -10.5%$59,000
    2012$7,362 +25.2%$59,000 +7.3%
    2011$5,881 +0%$55,000
    2010$5,881 +13.5%$55,000
    2009$5,180 -0.6%$55,000
    2008$5,210 -0.8%$55,000
    2007$5,251 +0.9%$55,000
    2006$5,204 +66.2%$55,000 +52.8%
    2005$3,131 +3.7%$36,000
    2004$3,019 +24.9%$36,000 +21.2%
    2003$2,417 0%$29,700
    2002$2,417 +0%$29,700
    2001$2,417 +8%$29,700
    2000$2,239 $29,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bocage