Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $979,500

    7410 Samples Field Rd, Cumming, GA 30040

    4beds
    2,718sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $979,500 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $4,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $979,500

    $931,000 - $1.03M

    $4,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pristine home in sought after Vickery is the ultimate live, work, and play community. This impeccable home is walking distance to neighborhood amenities & Vickery Village which is home to many unique shops, businesses & restaurants. Bright, open floor plan highlighting the cooks kitchen w/island space and upgrades galore...Plantation shutters, wet bar with wine fridge and ice maker, all upgraded lighting & fans, detailed wood work in kitchen and breakfast area, beautiful barn door to office, and custom drawer in master closet to name a few. Your dream home awaits!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,718 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 036529

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliance Desc: Gas Ovn/Rng/Ctop, Gas Water Heater, Self-Clean Oven, Double Ovens
    • Cooling Desc: Central System
    • Energy Features: Thermal Pane Wdws, Programmable Thermostat, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures
    • Exterior: Prof Landscaping, Irrigation System
    • Home Warranty: Yes
    • Interior: 10 ft+ Ceil Main, Entrance Foyer, Wall/Wall Carpet, 9 ft+ Ceil Upper
    • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Island, Breakfast Area, View To Fmly Rm, Counter Top - Stone, Pantry - Walk-in
    • Lot Desc: Level Driveway, Private Backyard, Creek
    • Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Upstairs
    • Master Bath Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
    • Age Desc: New/Under Construction
    • Stories: 2 Stories
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Homeowners Assoc, Street Lights, Undergrnd Utils, Playground, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Swimming Pool, Fishing, Park, Walk to Schools
    • Parking Desc: 2 Car Garage, Auto Garage Door
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Rooms Desc: Great Room, Other
    • Setting: Other
    • Style: Traditional
    • Water Source: Public Water
    • Basement Desc: Crawl Space
    • Bedroom Desc: Sitting Room, Split Bdrm Plan
    • Roof Type: Wood Shingle, Metal
    • High School: West Forsyth
    • Middle School: Vickery Creek
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Tennis on Property?: 0
    • Tax Year: 2015
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Taxes: 545
    • Master Assoc Fee Desc: Includes Swim/Tennis
    • Elementary School: Vickery Creek
    • Sewer Desc: Public Sewer
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Construction Desc: Cement Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2022Sold$899,900$331/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7103523 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Pending sale$899,900$331/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10084325 Report a problem
    8/28/2022Contingent$899,900$331/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7103523 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listed for sale$899,900+64.5%$331/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10084325 Report a problem
    3/26/2019Sold$547,000-0.5%$201/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6118194 Report a problem
    2/18/2019Pending sale$549,900$202/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6118194 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Price change$549,900-1.4%$202/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6118194 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Price change$557,500-1.3%$205/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #6118194 Report a problem
    1/11/2019Listed for sale$565,000+11%$208/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #8507031 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Sold$509,000-3.9%$187/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5747118 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Pending sale$529,900$195/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #5747118 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Price change$529,900+1.9%$195/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #5747118 Report a problem
    2/2/2017Price change$519,995-1.9%$191/sqft
    Source: John Wieland Homes Report a problem
    11/16/2016Price change$529,900+4.4%$195/sqft
    Source: John Wieland Homes Report a problem
    9/9/2016Price change$507,575-7%$187/sqft
    Source: John Wieland Homes Report a problem
    8/19/2016Price change$545,878+1.5%$201/sqft
    Source: John Wieland Homes Report a problem
    6/29/2016Listed for sale$537,575+4.9%$198/sqft
    Source: John Wieland Homes Report a problem
    1/11/2016Listing removed$512,575$189/sqft
    Source: John Wieland Homes Report a problem
    12/18/2015Price change$512,575+3.1%$189/sqft
    Source: John Wieland Homes Report a problem
    11/21/2015Price change$497,075-5.7%$183/sqft
    Source: John Wieland Homes Report a problem
    9/6/2015Listed for sale$526,975$194/sqft
    Source: John Wieland Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,177 -3.4%$337,176 -3.3%
    2024$8,464 -1.6%$348,784 -0.2%
    2023$8,600 +25.7%$349,388 +24.7%
    2022$6,840 +17.8%$280,264 +29.3%
    2021$5,809 +2.5%$216,756 +3.3%
    2020$5,668 +3.9%$209,924 +2.7%
    2019$5,456 +61.3%$204,324 +67.6%
    2017$3,383 +204.8%$121,908 +204.8%
    2016$1,110 $40,000 +104.1%
    2015$1,110 +114%$19,600
    2014$519 -0.2%$19,600
    2013$520 -0.2%$19,600
    2012$521 -0.2%$19,600
    2011$522 $19,600
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- $32,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vickery